Sold2023JOCK STURGES "Maia et Marine, Montalivet, France" Print"Maia et Marine, Montalivet, France" is a well-known photograph taken by American photographer Jock Sturges. Jock Sturges is renowned for his work in fine art photography, particularly for his imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jock Sturges (born 1947); Marianson et Bettina, Montalivet;Jock Sturges (born 1947) Marianson et Bettina, Montalivet, 1995 Gelatin silver print, printed 1995, signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/40' in pencil on the verso. 14 7/8 x 18 1/2in (37.8 x 47cm) shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jock Sturges Girl Rooster Roller Skates Black And WhiteTitle: Jock Sturges Girl Rooster Roller Skates Black And White PhotoDescribed By:CNX 1109 149Description:Charming Jock Sturges black and white photo of a girl on roller skates holding a rooster titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jock Sturges, photograph- Hand signed -numberedJock Sturges, hand signed and hand numbered photogrpah, embossed seal, approx 28x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges, photograph- Hand signed -numberedJock Sturges, hand signed and hand numbered photogrpah, embossed seal, approx 28x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jock Sturges, photograph- Hand signed -numberedJock Sturges, hand signed and hand numbered photogrpah, embossed seal, approx 28x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jock Sturges Photograph: Models Alisa Johnson andPurchased from Teresa Johnson - Quartz Valley, California 1993 - Image 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" - Frame 12 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sturges, Jock Allison, Lotte, Miranda, Maia andSturges, Jock Allison, Lotte, Miranda, Maia and Vanessa, Montalivet, France, 2001. 2001. Späterer Abzug von 2013. Lambda color print auf Photopapier. 40 x 101 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort m. EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008GUDMUNDUR ERRO (Né en 1932) Jolly Green 2007-2008 signé et daté 2007-8 au revers peinture glycérophaltique sur toile signed and dated 2007-8 on the reverse acrylic on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soie impriméSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soie impriméSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE TROIS CARTONSLOT DE TROIS CARTONS comprenant des catalogues de vente d'art du Japon de Sotheby's du 1972 au 2019 et de Bonham's du 2007 au 2011.See Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soir impriméSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Mises et Relances Desk Change Tray, 2007Hermes Mises et Relances Desk Change Tray, 2007 Orange Clemence leather change tray with "H Evelyne" design and palladium-plated snaps. Label: Hermes Style/Serial No.: K (in square), 2007 ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et auxYvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et aux peupliers Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite 31 x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Signé et daté en creux Pièce unique 64,5 x 10 x 10 cm - 251/2x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
May 15Emotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges€350(3 bids)
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryJock Sturges - Christina, Misty Dawn, and Alisa, N. California, 1989$100
Freeman's | HindmanMEMOIRS | A group of 7 works, most FIRST EDITIONS INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$50(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.'The Witham on the Hill' Medieval Gold 'The Beautiful Game' Posy Ring with Matched Pairs of Flowers£2,200
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Western Asiatic Bronze Spearhead with Decorative Supports and Blood Channels£260
23 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGenealogisches Handbuch Des Adeles & Genealogisches Handbuch Der Graflichen Hauser.$10
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)