Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole eJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole e oscillante 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità 92. A revolving oscillating 'Elda' armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963 / c. 2000fiberglass, leather 36 h × 38 w × 38 d in (91 × 97 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963leather, lacquered fiberglass 36 h x 37.75 w x 38 d in (91 x 96 x 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hull and shipbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963fiberglass, leather 36.5 h × 37 w × 38 d in (93 × 94 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo - EldaElda, 1963 h 97 x 94 x 92 cm Swivel armchair. Fiberglass, leather covering. Comfort Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Joe Colombo Elda Egg ChairMid Century Modern Joe Colombo Elda Egg ChairSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Lampada modello Flash, per Oluce.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Lampada modello Flash, per Oluce. Metallo smaltato. Cm 31,00. anni 60See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO FOR COMFORT LEATHER ELDA LOUNGE CHAIR1960s. White leather and plastic. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 38" x D 33" x SH 15.5" Condition: Upholstery with some yellowing/discoloration. Marks and wear including scuffs to leather and plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Lampada da parete modello spider da muroCOLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Lampada da parete modello spider da muro 1967. Metallo laccato e acciaio. Cm 24,00 x 118,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Comfort, Lounge Chair, model EldaJoe Colombo Comfort Lounge chair, model Elda. Designed in 1965. White painted fiberglass, white leather. 94 x 100 x 94 cm. The original seller's label is present. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Elda Chair by Joe ColomboBeautiful vintage chair designed and manufactured in Italy by Joe Colombo, this chair is HER version, it is slightly shorter than the regular Elda chair.The chair is newly upholstered in black leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada da tavolo 'Flash' (Modello 2208). Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe ColomboSgabello girevole mod. Birillo con struttura in metallo cromato e fibra di vetro., Rivestimenti in pelle., Prod. Zanotta, Italia, 1971, W. 48 - D. 48 - H. 116 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Robo CartItaly, c. 1969 molded ABS plastic, chrome-plated brass 18" x 15 1/8" Robo cart designed by Joe Colombo for Elco. Manufacturer's mark to underside of lid [ELCO - scorze' (venezia) modello robo designerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo <br>(Milano, 1930 - 1971) SPRING TABLE LAMPWHITE LACQUERED METAL STRUCTURE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO SPRING struttura in metallo laccato nei toni del bianco Produzione Oluce, Italia, 1968 cm H45xL20xP30See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo, wall lampJoe Colombo, lampada da parete della serie Fresnel per O-Luce. 1966 ca. Metallo laccato, cristallo Fresnel. Modello Fresnel 1139. Difetti. Dimensioni: 22,5 cm x 15,3 x 14 cm (8,85" x 6,02" x 5,51") BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Colombo, Comfort, Plywood Chair, model Sella 1001Joe Colombo Comfort Chair, model Sella 1001. Designed in 1963. White painted plywood, metal, vinyl. 56 x 71 x 59 cm. Literature: Ignazia Favata, Joe Colombo and Italien Design of the Sixties, London /See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, 4801 lounge chairJoe Colombo 4801 lounge chair KartellItaly, 1964lacquered wood 23 h × 28 w × 25.5 d in (58 × 71 × 65 cm) Literature: Joe Colombo and Italian DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo, 'Brillo' Barstools (5)Joe Colombo Set of five 'Brillo' barstools, ca. 1970 Stainless steel, molded plastic, leather, rubber. Manufactured by Zanotta, Italy. Bases molded with manufacturer, model and designer information asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo Tube chairJoe Colombo Tube chair Flexform Italy, 1969 Arcipiuma plastic with foam and vinyl upholstery, steel and rubber clips 24 w x 44 d x 24 h inches Sold with original Flexform canvas bag. Signed with printSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO MENGHI, Poltrona modello “Hall”€500(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House FERDINANDO BUZZI, Poltrona modello “Galassia”€300
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteRoberto Pamjo e Renato Toso CURVED PLYWOOD CHAISE LONGUE€500(2 bids)
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANNI MOSCATELLI, Poltrona reclinabile modello “Milly”€700