Sold2018John Hultberg, Sketch, SilkscreenArtist: John Hultberg, American (1922 - 2005) Title: Sketch Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24 x 28 inches Size: 26 in. x 30 in. (66.04 cm x 76.2See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hultberg (American) 1922-2005, Serigraph Sketch, SignedSerigraph titled Sketch. Year 1977. Signed lower right numbered 138/200. Sight Size 32.5" x 24". John Hultberg was an American abstract expressionist and abstract realist painter. Early in his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Hultberg, titled and dated (verso) 39 x 50 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Hultberg, Wide Window II, SilkscreenArtist: John Hultberg, American (1922 - 2005) Title: Wide Window II Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Image Size: 24 x 32.5 inches Size: 26 in. x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Hultberg, lithograph, 1949John Hultberg, lithograph, 1949, John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005), "Sequence: Voyage", lithograph on paper, hinged to backing paper, signed "Hultberg" on the backing paper, titled and signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Hultberg ''Bridge No.2'' 1957 Oil on CanvasJohn Hultberg (1922-2005 American) ''Bridge No.2'' 1957 Oil on Canvas 24''x36'' Image. An early abstraction by this artist who studied with Mark Rothko and Clyfford Still. Signed and titled on verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Hultberg, Exploding Plain, 1957John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Exploding Plain, 1957 oil on canvas titled verso 12 1/8" x 22" Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hultberg (1922-2005) Serigraph, Sketch, SignedSerigraph titled Sketch. Signed bottom right numbered 144/200. Sight size 32.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hultberg (American) 1922-2005, Serigraph Actors, SignedSerigraph titled Actors. Year 1977. Signed lower right numbered 76/200. Sight size 38" x 26". John Hultberg was an American abstract expressionist and abstract realist painter. Early in his career heSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hultberg, Am. 1922-2005, "Storm Over Meadow" 2001, Watercolor on paper, framed.John Hultberg (Am. 1922-2005) "Storm Over Meadow" 2001 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., titled and dated on The Elaine Wechsler Living Trust label verso 7 1/2" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick J. Brown (American/Georgia, 1945-2012)Frederick J. Brown (American/Georgia, 1945-2012), "John Coltrane", 2005, serigraph on paper, signed, dated and numbered "1/5 P/P" lower left, 38 in. x 30 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN HULTBERG (NY/CA 1922-2005), MOD LANDSCAPEFramed tempera and oil on board, "Grey Horizon", signed lower right Hultberg (John Philip Hultberg, New York/California, 1922-2005), retaining Makler Gallery label verso, sight: 9.75"h, 27"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN HULTBERG (1922 - 2005): "ARTIST & MODEL # 6"1991 two works within a single frame mixed media / collage on paper each initialed and dated lower right each: 6 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches sight; 11 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN HULTBERG (1922-2005) Cathedral City 1961JOHN HULTBERG (1922-2005) Cathedral City 1961. Oil on canvas. 37 x 31 in. (94 x 79 cm.) Framed, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76 cm). California/ New York artist. Martha Jackson Gallery Tag, NYC. A painter of semSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virginia Dehn Pencil Signed LithographVirginia Dehn (American 1922 - 2005) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right with date 1961. Title in pencil "Black & White Stillife" bottom left with number 5/20 also in lower left. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005), Silkscreen, SignedTitled: Barricade. Limited edition print signed and numbered by artist in pencil at the bottom. Artist: John Hultberg Issued: 1978 Dimensions: 26"L x 31"W Edition Number: 200/200 Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hultberg (1922-2005) Serigraph, Greenhouse signedSerigraph titled Greenhouse Signed bottom right numbered 144/200 Sight size 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)ConfiskationPolychrome serigraph, signed and editioned 103/1000 along lower edge. A duo of robins nesting in a rollerskate. Double matted behind glass, black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Harper (American, 1922-2007)Charles Harper (American, 1922-2007) Skimmerscape, Serigraph, Signed and numbered 219/2000 in pencil. Framed dimensions: H: 27 1/4 x W: 20 3/4 in. H: 21 W: 14 1/2 in. The absence of a condition statemSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)RaccsnackPolychrome serigraph, signed and editioned 103/1000 along lower edge. Vertical depiction of a raccoon pilfering a birdfeeder. Double matted behind glass, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Hultberg (1922-2005) Serigraph, Sinking Ship signedSerigraph titled Sinking Ship Signed bottom right numbered 12/200 Sight size 26.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hultberg (1922-2005) Serigraph, Sinking Ship, SignedScreenprint titled Sinking Ship. Signed bottom right numbered 78/200. Sight size 26.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Harper (American, 1922-2007) Wood Ducks,Charles Harper (American, 1922-2007) Wood Ducks, Serigraph, Signed in pencil lower right, edition 724/1500. Framed dimensions: H: 22 7/8 x W: 13 5/8 in. With original envelope and pamphlets.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Hultberg, Sinking Ship, 1978, Signed & Numbered Serigraph$200
4 days LeftThe Written Word Autographs(8) Individually Signed Baseballs from Negro Leagues Era$150(1 bid)