John Pearson (American, b.1940)
Similar Upcoming Sales
A lot of two modernistic lithographs on paper, together with one aluminium art workFeb 24, 2026Jef VERHEYEN (1932-1984) A Belgian art limited edition metal box with four lithographs on paperFeb 24, 2026Andre Arabis (1941-) : Abstract Composition, 1992.Feb 06, 2026Lithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 2026Jim Bird, Composition, Ediciones Poligrafa, Redfern Gallery, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Jim Bird, Composition, Ediciones Poligrafa, Redfern Gallery, Limited Edition Lithograph5 days LeftNejad Melih Devrim, Acrylic/Mix-Media on Paper, Turkish (1923 - 1995)Feb 05, 2026Mixed Media by Sica (Marilyn Sica Thompson, American, b. 1932), Three Abstract Collagraphs8 hrs LeftNorman Zammitt Style Silkscreen Framed Modernist Framed PrintFeb 08, 2026DAN HUCKESTEIN ABSTRACT PASTEL ON PAPER2 days LeftTwo Sondra Arkin "Aloft" Mixed Media Encaustic on Paper Framed PaintingsFeb 08, 2026Mercedes Carles Matter, Gouache/Mix-Media on Paper, American (1913 - 2001)Feb 05, 2026λ RICCARDO GUARNERI (ITALIAN B. 1933), GRANDE ROSA1 day LeftGuy VAN DEN BRANDEN (1926-2014) Attributed to. A modernistic composition drawing on paperFeb 24, 2026Domenick Capobianco Lithograph and Screenprint, 2Mar 03, 2026Larry Zox, Three Square Composition, Signed, Limited Edition SilkscreenFeb 21, 2026