Sold2018President John Adams Silhouette - Brown & KelloggPresident John Quincy Adams Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E. B & ESee Sold Price
Sold2023John Quincy Adams, (4) Important 19th c. pamphletsJohn Quincy Adams, (4) Important 19th c. pamphlets, Includes: 1) Correspondence Between John Quincy Adams, Esquire President of the United States, and Several Citizens of Massachusetts Concerning theSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Quincy Adams Autograph Letter SignedALS signed "J. Q. Adams, Chairman of the Committee of Manufacturers," one page, 8 x 10, no date, but 1833. Letter to "Duff Green, Esqr., Printer to Congress," sent from the "Committee Room of the CommSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Quincy Adams Autograph Signed Letter[John Quincy Adams 1767-1848] Secretarial letter, signed by Adams. 6th president of the United States. ALS dated August 10,1824, to William Tudor Esquire, Consul of the United States at Lima, from JohSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian Neoclassical Inlaid 3-Drawer Chest18th C. Italian Neoclassical inlaid 3-drawer chest, having elaborate inlay,50"l. x 35 1/2"h. x 21 5/8"d. Provenance: John Quincy Adams family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Early 19th C. Dutch Marquetry ArmchairsPair of early 19th C. Dutch marquetry chairs, 42" x 19". Provenance: John Quincy Adams family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Early 19th C. Italian Neoclassical ArmchairsPair of early 19th C. Italian Neoclassical armchairs, 25" x 21". Provenance: John Quincy Adams family.See Sold Price
Sold20191825 John Quincy Adams Indian Peace Medal, bronze1825 John Quincy Adams Indian Peace Medal, bronze, 1825 John Quincy Adams Peace Medal, bronze, copper color, approx. 76 mm diam. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety; Early AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19TH C. AMERICAN SILHOUETTESINCLUDING: HENRY CLAY AND MRS. JOHN QUINCY ADAMS. BOTH IN GILT FRAMES. SIGHT VIEW OF HENRY CLAY 6 3/4" X 4 3/4". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefullySee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th C. Primitive Country Oak Farm BenchAn early 19th century oak farm bench, from the family of President John Quincy Adams. 70 1/2" W x 7 5/8" D x 18" H. Good condition with some insect damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen. Quincy Adams Gillmore Brady Carte de VisiteCivil War CDVs Civil War CDV of Union General Quincy Adams Gillmore c. 1864 Civil War Period, Carte de Visite (CDV) Photograph of Union General Quincy Adams Gillmore on maker's mount of E. & H.T. AnthSee Sold Price
Sold20181851 Autographed Letter Signed Andrew StevensonAndrew Stevenson (1784-1857), ALS dated February 1851. Served as Speaker of the House of Representatives during the John Quincy Adams and Andrew Jackson administrations. Very Good, measures 8 x 10". PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Political portrait engravings(4) Political portrait engravings, c/o Ulysses S. Grant, Robert E. Lee, John Adams, and Abraham Lincoln, largest 19-1/2" x 16-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar E. Berninghaus (1874 - 1952 Taos, NM)Indian with bow and arrow Watercolor and ink on panel laid to board Signed lower right: Berninghaus Sight: 9.5" H x 6.5" W Provenance: Collection of Earl C. Adams, San Marino, CA; through descent to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEE(1758 - 1815) Attorney General under Washington and John Adams, represented William Marbury in the landmark case Marbury vs. Madison, uncle of Robert E. Lee. A.L.S. 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Jan. 16, 1814, toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patricia C. Adam's John Harris Mansion PrintOverall with frame 13" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Signatures from John Adams, Abigail Adams & John Quincy AdamsHistorical Treasures: An Exquisite Collection of Document Cut Signatures from John Adams, Abigail Adams, and John Quincy Adams. We are honored to present a truly remarkable collection of historical siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Presidential Chintz or ToilePresidential Chintz or Toile, having repeat pattern of presidents to include, Andrew Jackson, Thomas Jefferson, James Monroe, George Washington, John Adams, John Quincy Adams, James Madison and AndrewSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. ADAMS STYLE MAHOGANY DEMILUNE CHESTEnglish, early 20th century. Carved mahogany demilune chest or server in the Adams taste, decorated with an abundance of swags, the fluted frieze centering on a mask, and having two drawers with two dSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Quincy Adams and Louisa Catherine Johnson Adams. After Charles Robert Leslie. The pair ofJohn Quincy Adams and Louisa Catherine Johnson Adams. After Charles Robert Leslie. The pair of portraits were originally painted in 1816 with these copies being later. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight: 36See Sold Price
Sold2020John Adams and John Quincy Adams are buried here!Autographs Dedication of the Church Where John Adams and John Quincy Adams Would be Laid to Rest in Quincy, Mass. (PRESIDENT JOHN ADAMS) & (PRESIDENT JOHN QUINCY ADAMS) & (WIVES). "Order of Services,See Sold Price
Sold2020John Quincy Adams Signed Indiana Land DeedJohn Quincy Adams Signed Indiana Land Deed A land deed signed by 6th U.S. President John Quincy Adams (1767-1848) as "J.Q. Adams" at lower right. Recorded at Washington, D.C. on February 22, 1828. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20241810 Adams’s Lectures; John Quincy Adams1810 Adams’s Lectures; John Quincy Adams; Rhetoric & Oratoryin Two Volumes. Binding Copies. There are NO library book card pockets affixed unless photographed and/or disclosed otherwise. Many simplySee Sold Price
Sold2023Letters of John Quincy Adams to his Son 1850(John Quincy Adams), Letters of John Quincy Adams to his Son on The Bible and Its Teachings, 1850, later printing (first published 2 years prior), James M. Alden, Auburn, NY, hardcover, 12mo., originaSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "President John Quincy Adams" [1992]$10,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionWar of 1812: John Quincy Adams and Albert Gallatin Letter Signed with $6 Million European Loan$5,000
JG AutographsJohn Quincy Adams Ward - American Sculptor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOI$10(1 bid)