Sold2020Lot of 5 John Wayne Collector Plates with wooden framesLot of 5 John Wayne Collector Plates with wooden frames Robert Tenenbaum Franklin Mint See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Bradford John Wayne Resin SculpturesPair of Bradford Exchange Limited Edition John Wayne Resin Sculptures. The sculptures are titled "Taming The West" and "Western Legend" and are part of the John Wayne: American Hero Collection. They mSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Wayne The Duke Collector Plate by the FranklinJohn Wayne The Duke Collector Plate by the Franklin mint - Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne Elizabeth Taylor LotJohn Wayne Elizabeth Taylor Lot , Includes a John Wayne The Duke sign , Elizabeth Taylor collector plate, Last Time I Saw Paris dvd, and a green vintage teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Wayne Book and Elvis Presley Book and a CollectorsJohn Wayne Book and Elvis Presley Book and a Collectors Plate w COASee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country John Wayne & Poncho Villa.Boxed King & Country exclusive to & only offered at King's X Soldier Shop in San Antonio, Texas, the American Wild West Heroes & Villains. Sets #KX001 John Wayne as Captain Kirby York in 1948 movie FoSee Sold Price
SoldTHE WINGS OF EAGLES. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERThe Wings of Eagles is a 1957 American Metrocolor film starring John Wayne, Dan Dailey, and Maureen O'Hara, based on the life of Frank "Spig" Wead and the history of U.S. Naval aviation from its incepSee Sold Price
Sold2017AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), ETCHING, JOHNAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), ETCHING, JOHN WAYNE, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) PP. PLATE 12 3/4 X 10"See Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS WORLD. ORIGINAL U.S.A. ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERCircus World (released as The Magnificent Showman in the United Kingdom) is a 1964 American Drama Western film starring John Wayne, Claudia Cardinale and Rita Hayworth. It was directed by Henry HathawSee Sold Price
SoldEL DORADO. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTEREl Dorado is a 1966 American Western film directed and produced by Howard Hawks and starring John Wayne and Robert Mitchum. Written by Leigh Brackett and loosely based on the novel The Stars in TheirSee Sold Price
SoldJET PILOT. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERJet Pilot is a 1957 American Cold War romance film directed by Josef von Sternberg and starring John Wayne and Janet Leigh. It was written and produced by&See Sold Price
SoldHELLFIGHTERS. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERHellfighters is a 1968 American adventure film directed by Andrew V. McLaglen and starring John Wayne, Katharine Ross, Jim Hutton, and Vera Miles. The movie depicts a group of oil well firefighters anSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne signed movie photo———This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACC - International AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne signed movie photoJohn Wayne autographed movie photo—-This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACCSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne signed photoJohn Wayne signed photo.—-This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACC - InternaSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century John Wayne BLVD. Metal Collector SignFor your consideration is this 20th century John Wayne BLVD. metal collector sign. The sign shows a graphic of John Wayne on the left of the sign with John Wayne BLVD. embossed next to it and a texturSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gropper (1897 - 1977)LOT OF NINE: "American Folk Heroes"; n.d.; Lithograph; 17" x 11" (sheet); Signed Lower Right (in plate); Unframed; Note: includes "Johnny Appleseed", "John Brown", "Paul Bunyan", "Finn Mac Cool", "DavSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Original Water-Color Paintings by John JamesThe Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Bird of America Collector's Edition. New York: American Heritage Publishing Company, 1966., A folio of loose colored plates of two sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers Bronze, "John Wayne, American Legend"Robert Summers (American, b.1940) " John Wayne, American Legend," 1983, bronze with brown patination, signed, titled and inscribed with a facsimile of John Wayne's autograph, numbered 17/1See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN WAYNE (AMERICAN ACTOR 1907-1979), AUTOGRAPHEDJOHN WAYNE (AMERICAN ACTOR 1907-1979), AUTOGRAPHED REPUBLIC STUDIOS PUBLICITY PHOTO FROM THE SANDS OF IWO JIMA. 8 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne American Copper Coin - Lot of 2John Wayne American Copper Coin - Lot of 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Effanbee John Wayne American Guardian of the West DollNo. 2981, 17 inch doll from the Legends Series. Like new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Wayne American Commemorative MedalJohn Wayne American commemorative medal. 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Wayne Collectors Playing Card Set and John WayneJohn Wayne Collectors Playing Card Set and John Wayne FigurineSee Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Purple Grackle or Common Crow Blackbird, John James Audubon$2,500