Sold2021Edmond Johnson, Mass., Watercolor Ducks Over MarshEdmond Johnson, Mass. artist, Watercolor Ducks Over Marsh. Signed: E Jiohnson. Artist information on verso. Original Framing. Watercolor Painting. Size: 9 x 13.5, outside of frame: 17 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopper-Influenced Barn and Silo Farm scenes by CorbridgeEdgar Corbridge (1901-1988). "Westport Farm", n.d. Medium: watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 15" x 26". Housed in beautiful mahogany frame with linen mat. Framed: 28" x 38". "WestpoSee Sold Price
Sold20201930' - 1940' FARM WATERCOLOR COSTIGANBears pencil signature. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24" (Sight) H 11" x W 14.5" Condition: Paper age toned with repaired tear in sky. Frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRITISH WATERCOLOR OF A WINDMILLC. 1900 watercolor of farm with windmills. Signed lower right - partially under frame. Looks to read Stewart Heton. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18.5" (Sight) H 11.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Light foxSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Broadsides and Harrisburg PrintingIncludes "The Christian's Companion" published by Scheffer & Beck, Fraktur by Lutz & Scheffer, farm watercolor by C.E. Metzler, 9. Broadsides by Druckenmiller, J.H. Johnson, and others, and bill headsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johnson, Fine Marine Watercolor, North River, New YorkJohnson, Fine Marine Watercolor, North River, New York.Signed Johnson and titled: No. 20. Loading Diesel Engines for Export - North River, New York. Original framing with New York Gallery label on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ART(7) Pieces in total, including an original watercolor exterior composition with door, signed Rodell C. Johnson; and an original watercolor Southwestern scene signed "Maxi _"; an aquatint European streSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE A.&B. POULTRY FARM ILLUSTRATION PORTFOLIOWatercolor and pencil illustrations of farm animals; signed H.J.A.B. to most drawings. Dimensions: H 11" x W 14" Condition: Signs of age and handling including toning, foxing, scratches, creases, someSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CLYMER (AMERICAN 1907-1989)Untitled (birds eye view of a farm in the winter time.) C. 1930's. Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Some bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CONOVER CLAGHORN (1867-1947) WATERCOLORLarge watercolor. Horse drawn wagon in front of a house. Signed lower left. Framing with told old labels on the back. One giving the title "The Old Farm House" The other with a dealers label from BaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNALDO DELISIO (ITALY 1869-1949)Untitled (farm girl with her sheep's and donkey) Watercolor on paper laid on board, not signed Dimensions: Framed 23.5" x W 21.5", sight H17" x W21.5" Condition: Has brown tone to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Tenney Johnson, Watercolor, Scout on HorsebackFrank Tenney Johnson, Watercolor, Scout on Horseback. watercolor painting, signed: F. Tenney Johnson, framed. Size: 26 x 20" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Farms on Jericho HillLot 3 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Farms on Jericho Hill silkscreen on rice paper signed lower right, editioned 17/50 15 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 34 x 1 1/4 inches, metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses.EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses. Watercolor and pencil on tan wove paper mounted on card stock, circa 1895. 263x330 mm; 10½x13¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; JoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Winter, Iowa Daisy FarmAndrew Winter Iowa Daisy Farm 1937watercolor on paper15.5 h × 22.75 w in (39 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right 'A. Winter 37'.See Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)William H. Johnson1901-1970untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)c. 1930spencil sketch on paper11 x 10 inchessignedestate stamp from Tilhorer Niels LindbergProvenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974) Bridge at the Mall, Westport, Co Mayo Watercolour, 24.5 x 31cm (9½ xHarry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974) Bridge at the Mall, Westport, Co Mayo Watercolour, 24.5 x 31cm (9½ x 12) Signed; inscribed and dated 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlov Ipcar, Am. 1917-2017, Farm Animal Procession,Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) Farm Animal Procession Watercolor and acrylic on paper laid to board, framed under glass Signed u.l. 15" x 18 5/16" actual, 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" framed Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Alexander Darrah 'Rad' Miller, Jericho ValleyRobert Alexander Darrah 'Rad' Miller Jericho Valley Farm c. 1939watercolor on paper in Bedura frame sight: 11.25 h × 15.25 w in (29 × 39 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed bySee Sold Price
2022HENRI-EDMOND CROSS (1856-1910) FRENCHHenri-Edmond Cross, humeur pensive, watercolour, signed with atelier stamp in red ink lower left. Measuring, 16" x 10.25". Note: Henri-Edmond Cross was a French painter and printmaker. He is most acclSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), butterflies, 1963, early watercolor on paper, 13"H x 16"W$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), red head girl with boy riding a unicorn, 1960, ink and gouache$200
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), father and child familial scene, 1971, watercolor on paper,$50
303 Lots AwayForum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600(1 bid)
BonhamsDr Edward Adrian Wilson (British, 1872-1912) Hyde Park Corner from the top of St George's Hospital£1,500