Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - AJonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - A pair of armchairs model "Piumino". Produced by Dall'Oca, designed 1970. Black leather and polyurethane (cm 90x70x90) (minor defects) Bibliography: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas * Poltrona modello "Campo Alto".Jonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) * Armchair model "Campo Alto". Produced by Zanotta, Milan, 1984. Flexible backrest covered in black leather, polyurethane seatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Due sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato verde e canna d'India (cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, 'Sciangai' coatrack, 1974Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, 'Sciangai' coatrack, 1974, H. 145 cm, Ø 67 cm. Made by Zanotta, Nova Milanese. Wood, painted black. Marked: Compasso d'Oro 1979. , Branzi, Il DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) SIGNED EVENT POSTERS 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICSigned photolitho posters, including: (1) by MARTIN PURYEAR (IL/NY/DC, 1941 - ); PLUS (1) by JONATHAN BOROFSKY (NY/MA, 1942 - ); PLUS (2) by BILLY AL BENGSTON (CA/KS, 1934 - ); PLUS (3) by LINDA BENGLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Il volo della natura é dentro di noi' (The flight of...£7,000
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage The Leisy Breowing Co. Peoria, IL Painted Metal Tip Tray$100(3 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsFrench Mechanical Shooting Gallery Automaton “Adelaine Il F...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsMasau'u "Earth God" Katsina by Jonathan Day, Hopi - Hopi Kachina Doll Carving 9 1/4"H x 3"Diam.$200
2 days LeftPiasaJonathan Meese (born 1970) Hommage à Van Gogh, 2003 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated on€10,000
Jun 30Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.11/16" Discoidal, Motley COA, Yellow Quartz, Found by Delbert Rousch, Scott Co IL, Two places of$24(3 bids)
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 Voyages of Jonathan Carver INDIANS North America Mississippi Natchez Tours$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 Vintage Green Vally IL. and Solon IA Wax Sealers$100(4 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsAngak'chin Mana - Yellow Corn/Long Haired Girl Katsina by Jonathan Day, Hopi - Hopi Kachina Doll$200