Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) , "Bateaux sur la Seine", etching, signed in plate, handwritten label with artist and title and "Artique Shoppe, New Orleans" stamp on backing paper, 5 in. x 7 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, BATEAUX SUR LA RANCE, DATED 1960. IN MODERN FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 29" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 38" x 33" IN FRAME,.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) o/c Oil PaintingAnfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) Oil painting. “Dame En Vert Sur La Plage”. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Anfosso. Titled and signed on reverse Dame En Vert Sur La Plage Pierre AnfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsOne DollarLithographie sur papier réhaussée à la peinture, signée au marqueur en bas à droite.Au dos, cachet de la signature et cachSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 17TH 18TH CENTURY MINIATURE LEATHER BOOKSGroup of Early Antique Miniature Leatherbound Books.17th 18th Century. Works of Dr. Jonathan Swift Miscellanies by Dr. Swift Vol 3 Printed 1665 Approx 3.5" x 5.5", L'Antilucrece Poeme Sur La ReligionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsGunEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 70 x 50 cmLeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsMickey MouseEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsCampbell’s Tomato SoupEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsMohamed AliSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté àSee Sold Price
Sold2016WARHOL ANDY (1928-1987) Grard Depardieu, 1986WARHOL ANDY (1928-1987) Grard Depardieu, 1986 Srigraphie en couleurs sur papier sign dans la planche Screenprint printed in colours signed though out the paper 30,2 x 21,5 cm - 11.8 x 8.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsMarilyn yellowEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Tomato Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Beef Broth Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’Après-After Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)$1,200
May 30BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
10 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, Et sur la terre - plate VII, 1977 Original Etching$750