Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Francisco VazquezJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Francisco Vazquez de Coronado- c. 1540", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed and dated 95 lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Don Juan de OnateJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Juan de Onate with his son Cristobal", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed l.r. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mystical Garden 1006686 Ltd - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box and base. Signed. Artist: Jose Javier Malavia Issued: 2000-2002 Dimensions: 13.75"H x 6.75"W Edition Number: 3052 Edition Size: 5000 ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Antonio Usandivaras, small paintingJose Antonio Usandivaras, small painting, Jose Antonio Usandivaras (Argentinean, 1904-1988), Mountainous Landscape, signed "Jose Antonio Usandivaras" at lower right, inscribed with artist's biographySee Sold Price
Sold2020Group (7) artist signed cards & catalogsGroup (7) artist signed cards & catalogs, Most inscribed to Arthur and Anita Kahn, includes: Jose de Creeft, original abstract painting (6.75"h x 4.25"w) pencil signed "Jose" lower right, affixed to cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jose Yortos Semi-Precious Bird FigurineJose Yortos artist signed and carved tropical semi-precious AAAA stone yellow to green bird with coral beak resting atop large sphere natural crystal orb with two tiered obsidian marble base. (fragileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Artist Ltd Ed Amethyst Glass Art Vase, 1987Spectacular multi layered Art glass vase, thick walled and smooth, layered patterns mimicking marshland, amethyst toned art glass with pops of green and dark patina. Signed limited edition 8/34, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Miniature Portrait Bust of Jose Bonifacio 1922 Artist SignedBronze Miniature Bust of Jose Bonifacio. Bust depicts Brazilian statesman José Bonifácio de Andrada e Silva. Base marked "Jose Bonifcaio 1763-1838" signed to the back "W. Zadic S. Paulo 1922" WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zaphir Lladro Style Young Musicians Porcelain Grouping.Zaphir Lladro Style Young Musicians Porcelain Grouping. Signed and artist signed Jose Puche, marked "made in Spain" on underside. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 9" W. (estimate $50-$100) ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold201820thC. Modernist Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. The Journey. Artist signed, inscribed and numbered 16/30; 15in. X 12in.(image size) #185113See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of New Mexico PotteryPair Of New Mexico Pottery. Both are artist signed. Pottery by Jose M. Martinez. Artist signed on the bottom of the pottery. Stands 3 1/2" tall and 2 1/2 in diameter. Pottery by Jaime Dominguez. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022"John Clymer An artist's rendezvous" Signed Ltd EdFeatured in this lot is an Original Signed Limited Edition of, "John Clymer An artist's rendezvous with the frontier west" by Walt Reed 1976, Northland Press, Flagstaff publisher; #20/61. A beautifullSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE ROYO, ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED & FRAMEDJOSE ROYO, ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED & FRAMED-ARTIST: JOSE ROYO. MEDIUM: ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH. HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED ON PAPER. CANVAS SIZE: 40X30". FRAME SIZE:-GREAT CONDITION - CUSTOM FRAMED ANSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Espinal, Dominican artist paintingJose Espinal, Dominican artist painting, signed. 34 3/4" H x 44 3/4” W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 140.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Ortega Spanish Artist Colored Etching SignedJose Ortega Spanish Artist Etching Signed, Colored Etching and Aquatint with Embossing, 87/100, 28 x 22", 33 x 26 1/2" framed.José GarcÃa Ortega (Arroba de los Montes, 1921 – Paris, 1990)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar, SignedMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar, Signed by artists Jose L. Loya and Ana Pena, measures 4.75''H x 6'D, beautifully painted, slight shelf wear on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Signed Artist Embellished Ltd Ed AP GicleeArtist Embellished Limited Edition One-of-a-Kind Artist Proof Figurative Giclee by Well-listed Popular Italian Artist Giuseppe Dangelico (aka Pino or Pino Daeni) (1931-2010) Entitled DRESS UP | A limiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LTD. EDITION ARTIST SIGNED SUPERMANS DEATH SEALED BLACK BAG EDITION 3583/7500Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) Latin AmericanJose Bedia Valdes (Born 1959) This etching on paper is one of 50 completed in 1997, measures 45 x 33.5 inches. It is signed by the artist. Jose Bedia get his first formal art training in Cuba, at theSee Sold Price
Sold202374" Asensio Bronze Sculpture of Woman w/Stand.It is Signed by artist Juan Jose Asensio, and noted as an Artist's proof, dated 1980. The sculpture itself measures 39" tall; the stand measures 35". The bronze is a little wobbly on the stand. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noon-Day Siesta - Jose Buigas (1927-Spain) Oil PaintingOriginal Oil on ____ by well known Spanish Artist Jose Buigas(1927-).Signed Lower right: \"J Buigas\"Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake "Zinnias"(b.1937) listed Amer. artist; ltd ed of 1250, 2001; signed; COA on verso; designed 1st Christmas stamp 25x31 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE LITHO HAND SIGNED ARTIST PROOFTHEO TOBIASSE LITHO HAND SIGNED ARTIST PROOF LTD EDITION Height: 36.5 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price