Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Don Juan de OnateJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Juan de Onate with his son Cristobal", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed l.r. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Capt. Juan Bautista De Anza - 1775" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower left: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.75" H x 13.75" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Francisco VazquezJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Francisco Vazquez de Coronado- c. 1540", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed and dated 95 lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Jose Cisneros Historical Watercolor"Don Diego de Vargas Zapata Lujan y Ponce de Leon and his drummer Sebastian Rodriguez Brito". An outstanding historical subject related to northern "New Mexico", depicting Don Diego de Vargas, often cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Don Felipe De Neve - 1781" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower left: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.75" H x 13.75" W Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Don Gaspar De Portola - 1769" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower right: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.5" H x 14" W Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Cisneros, "Vaquero de la Baja California", 1950Jose Cisneros (Texas, 1910-2009), "Vaquero de la Baja California", 1950, pen and ink drawing, includes (2) books by Jose Cisneros: "Faces of the Borderlands" and "Riders of the BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY MUNECAS(lot of 2) Folk art pottery munecas, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), La Virgen, largest: approx 8"h, 7.25"w, 3"d, 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY FIGURES(lot of 3) Folk art pottery figures, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), including: (2) seated calacas/ skeletons, (one) with playing cards and bottle of mezcal, (onSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY FIGURES(lot of 2) Folk art pottery figures, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), including: (1) iguana with human skull, approx 4.5"h, 6"w, 4.25"d, (1) diablo playing cards,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
May 11Auction WallstreetIcon "Last Supper". Size 65x42cm. Silver-plated and colored. Attached to Fiberboard (MDF) on the$1,500
May 11Auction WallstreetIcon "Last Supper". Size 39x19cm. Silver-plated and colored. Attached to Fiberboard (MDF) on the$1,100
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsAbraham Louis Ducros, attributed to. Swiss/French. "Thermes de Caracalla." Large watercolor painting$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkAn extensively extra-illustrated set with original watercolors from the library of Irving Berlin$6,000
May 11Auction WallstreetLimited Edition Juan Miro "Jardin Au Claire De Lune", Arte Paris Original color Lithograph.Signed by$1,200
1 day LeftThe Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
7 hrs LeftCutler Bay AuctionsRanulph (De Bayeux) Bye (1916 - 2003) "Benjamin Franklin Parkway"$400(1 bid)