Sold2016Jose Clemente Orozco charcoal on paper signed paintingStyle of Jose Clemente Orozco charcoal on paper signed painting, 28 x 20 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Ink on Paper)Ink on paper painting signed JC Orozco upper left, artwork measures: 13 1/4 by 18 1/8 inches. This piece comes with a COA, provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, private collection Mexico CitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower right J.C. Orozco. Measures: 13 by 18.5 inches. The painting is framed, and comes with a COA. Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower right J.C. Orozco. Measures: 13 by 18.5 inches. The painting is framed, and comes with a COA. Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel and Crayon on paper painting signed lower right J.C Orozco. Measures: 18 1/2 by 13 inches. The painting comes with a COA. Provenance: This painting is from a Folder of drawings acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel and Crayon on paper painting signed lower right J.C Orozco. Measures: 18 1/2 by 13 inches. The painting comes with a COA. Provenance: This painting is from a Folder of drawings acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel and Crayon on paper painting signed lower right J.C Orozco. Measures: 18 1/2 by 13 inches. The painting comes with a COA. Provenance: This painting is from a Folder of drawings acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mixed Media on Paper)Crayon and pastel on paper painting signed lower left J. C Orozco, measures: 13.5 by 18.5 inches, the painting comes with a COA. The artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ink on paper Painting V$5,000In the style of Jose Clemente Orozco Ink on paper COA Provide 14 x 18"José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican painter, who specialized in political murals that esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Crayon on Paper)Crayon on paper signed lower left J.C Orozco, Measures: 18.5 by 13.5 inches. COA accompanied this lot, Provenance: This painting is from a Folder of drawings acquired directly from the artist in his sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lithograph Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, Ca. 1940 Mexican ModernistAntique Mexican modernist print. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Mujer Gravida, 1929 Lithograph on paper under glass Presumably from the edition of 100 Signed lower right: Jose Clemente Orozco Image: 15.75" H x 10" W Literature: Orozco 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)Soldados Mexicanos, 1928lithographimage dimensions: 28 x 45 cm (11 x 17 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 52.5 x 68.75 cm (20 3/4 x 27 1/8 in.)signed on the right loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN, 1883-1949).Lithograph. "Indian Woman's Profile". Signed lower right. No. 7 from an edition of 50. From a Peekskill, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Clemente Orozco Original EtchingMEXICO, 1883-1949Entitled "San Francisco e Indio/ Franciscan with Man" original lithograph in original hand carved frame. Nicely mated to extenuated the image. Signed in pencil and numbered 6/400. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)The Masses, 1935lithographimage dimensions: 34 x 43 cm (13 3/8 x 16 7/8 in.)framed dimensions: 55 x 65 cm (21 5/8 x 25 5/8 in.)signed and numbered 34/120 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Clemente Orozco Scavengers El Basurero LithoJose Clemente Orozco (1883 - 1949) Mexico, limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Depicts the work titled El Basurero, The Scavengers. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/110 lower left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from seriesJOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from series Suite mexicana, 1935, Lithograph without production number, 30.5 x 41.3 cm / 12 x 16.2 inches. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED UNDER ARTISTIC MEXICAN HERITASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
1 day LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting Female Flowers Signed Large Framed Art$5,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Portrait Flowers Signed Art$1,700
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJose Guerro 1930 Watercolor Painting of Young Woman in Original Gold Leaf Frame$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Frangancia’ Original Signed Painting – 24x31$7,500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200