Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lithograph Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, Ca. 1940 Mexican ModernistAntique Mexican modernist print. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO "Zapatistas" Framed PrintGood vintage condition; measuresa approx. 22" wide x 18 1/2" high. Signed on the lower right-hand side.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930 Photo-Litho 9.5" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930Artist: Edward Weston Title: Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 6x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Henry WestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Clemente Orozco Scavengers El Basurero LithoJose Clemente Orozco (1883 - 1949) Mexico, limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Depicts the work titled El Basurero, The Scavengers. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/110 lower left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949)3 different lithographs in a custom leather folio with impressed signature of Orozco. Each litho signed in pencil. (Folded folio 22 X 14.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Mujer Gravida, 1929 Lithograph on paper under glass Presumably from the edition of 100 Signed lower right: Jose Clemente Orozco Image: 15.75" H x 10" W Literature: Orozco 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)Soldados Mexicanos, 1928lithographimage dimensions: 28 x 45 cm (11 x 17 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 52.5 x 68.75 cm (20 3/4 x 27 1/8 in.)signed on the right loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN, 1883-1949).Lithograph. "Indian Woman's Profile". Signed lower right. No. 7 from an edition of 50. From a Peekskill, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Clemente Orozco Original EtchingMEXICO, 1883-1949Entitled "San Francisco e Indio/ Franciscan with Man" original lithograph in original hand carved frame. Nicely mated to extenuated the image. Signed in pencil and numbered 6/400. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)The Masses, 1935lithographimage dimensions: 34 x 43 cm (13 3/8 x 16 7/8 in.)framed dimensions: 55 x 65 cm (21 5/8 x 25 5/8 in.)signed and numbered 34/120 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Ink on Paper)Ink on paper painting signed JC Orozco upper left, artwork measures: 13 1/4 by 18 1/8 inches. This piece comes with a COA, provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, private collection Mexico CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from seriesJOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from series Suite mexicana, 1935, Lithograph without production number, 30.5 x 41.3 cm / 12 x 16.2 inches. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED UNDER ARTISTIC MEXICAN HERITASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) MujerJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Mujer Gravida. Lithograph dated to 1929, pencil signed lower right from the edition of 100, unframed. Ref: Orozco 10. Printed on wove paper with full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Dos mujeres, 1944 Drypoint on paper, watermark C. M. Fabriano, under glass Presumably from the edition of 75 Signed in the lower margin, at right: Clemente Orozco [illegible]; stamped "Original deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower right J.C. Orozco. Measures: 13 by 18.5 inches. The painting is framed, and comes with a COA. Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949).See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500