Sold2022Josep Guinovart Oil Signed on boardJosep Guinovart, painting, oil on d1954, three nudes. Frame Measures 26"W x 32"H. Painting: 18.5"W x 24.5"H. (From estate of Laura Odell: ny times obituary) Laura Odell (b1922), a retired designer, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print signed 1984Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract, 1984, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked E.A. (artist's proof) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 26.75 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print Signed 1991Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract (Blue), 1991, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked H.C. (hors commerce) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 22.5 x 15 inches, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue "We Will Rise Again" silkscreen,George Rodrigue "We Will Rise Again" silkscreen, 2005. Signed lower right, "Rodrigue". Image: 23.5"H x 16.5"W; Frame: 34.125"H x 26.125"W. NOTE: This work was created by the artist in the wake of HurrSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, H.- 24 in., W.- 18George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, silkscreen, signed in pencil lower right, open edition, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in., Framed- H.- 34See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Peter Gee Signed Silkscreen PrintsPeter Gee, British/American (1932-2005). Two signed silkscreen prints by pop artist and graphic designer Peter Gee, with signature and A/P on front, signed in pencil on verso. Measures 20.25"H x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2024+George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, silkscreen, artist+George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, silkscreen, artist pencil signed at lower right, depicts Blue Dog with red eyes layered on top of an American flag and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK CAULFIELD (ENGLISH, 1936-2005)Patrick CaulfieldEnglish, 1936-2005Three SausagesSilkscreen, signed, edition 28/75A trio of sliced sausages on a table, set behind glass and framed.Plate: 21 1/4 x 27 7/8 in. (54 x 70.8 cm.), frame:See Sold Price
Sold20233 Contemporary works on paper3 Contemporary works on paper 1). Martin Schreiber (German 1924-2005)- ''Primus''- silkscreen , 1970, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 19 1/4 x 19 1/4''; 2). Harlan Scheffler (American 20th c.)- ''See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005) "Duck Trap", 1973 Silkscreen Signed lower right corner, edition I/XVIII The Harcus Gallery label on verso 38" x 38" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005) "Spring Freshet", 1973 Silkscreen Signed lower right "Welliver", lower left "AD" The Harcus Gallery, Boston, Massachusetts label on verso 40" x 40" Provenance: StrooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neil Welliver - Brigg's MeadowLot 1 Neil Welliver American (1929-2005) Brigg's Meadow (1973) silkscreen signed lower right, numbered 100/144 lower left sheet: 39 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches frame: 47 1/4 x 46 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Welliver silkscreenNeil Welliver (American 1929-2005)- Landscape- silkscreen in color, signed and numbered 70/144, handling creases throughout bottom of image. 36 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005) "Greer's Bog", 1973 Silkscreen Pencil signed lower right, lower left editioned "I/XVII HC" 40" x 40" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 74', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josep Guinovart: El Meu Carrer Nº 4 LithographJosep Guinovart: El Meu Carrer Nº 4, 1976 Lithograph on Guarro paper Hand-signed Edition 75 Size: 22 x 30 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 79', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Hultberg, Sketch, SilkscreenArtist: John Hultberg, American (1922 - 2005) Title: Sketch Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24 x 28 inches Size: 26 in. x 30 in. (66.04 cm x 76.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Heindel signed, numbered silkscreen, 29"hLimited edition silkscreen #189/500, titled en verso on label from Halcyon Gallery, London, "Turn, Turn, Turn" signed in pencil R. (Robert Anthony) Heindel (American 1938-2005), 16"h x 14"w, overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam Pendleton History (Lab 03, White)Pendleton, Adam (American, b. 1984); History (Lab 03, White), 2005, silkscreen on canvas, 30 x 22 inches, signed and dated on canvas overlap reverse and inscribed T.B.S.T.D. 2 M. F.R., Provenance: RobSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam Pendleton History (The Revival, White)Pendleton, Adam (American, b. 1984); History (The Revival, White), 2005, silkscreen on canvas, 30 x 22 inches, signed on canvas overlap reverse, Provenance: Roberts and Tilton, Los Angeles; A PittsburSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Deyermond This Is Not an Ed Rew Shay, 2005Michael Deyermond (American, b. 1972) This Is Not an Ed Rew Shay, 2005 Silkscreen on paper ed. 11 of 15 30 x 22 (in) 38 x 29.5 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Michael Deyermond, lower right ModernSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichi Osaka 'Garden Path' Signed and Numbered Serigraph with Blind Embossing on Paper - 45x22.5$100
496 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson & Larry Bird Signed 2005 Ultimate DJJB 13/50 Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
19 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRyan Klesko signed 2005 Panini Absolute Tools of the Trade patch card /175 BAS$145
6 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionIchiro Suzuki Autographed Signed 2005 Topps Turkey Red Card #50 Beckett 12668596$250
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLeBron James Signed 2005 UD 8x10 Signature Portraits #LJ2 Card Auto 10! BAS Slab$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDave Hanners Signed 2005-06 Topps Total Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Detroit Pistons$10
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Art Glass Bowl, Blue With Black Lines by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2005$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Microcosmos Cubes Original Color Silkscreen Signed Illusion Art$175
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Color Silkscreen Signed Modern Constellation Artwork$250