Sold2022Joseph Greenwood(Massachusetts, 1857-1927) Tonalist Landscape, signed lower left "J. Greenwood", oil on canvas, 23 x 33 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 30-1/4 x 40-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF JOSEPH AUGUSTUS PEABODY (1796-1828)Attributed to James Frothingham (1786-1864). unsigned, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, framed. Note: Joseph Augustus Peabody was the son of Joseph Peabody (1757-1844) and husband of Louisa Putnam. He gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Greenwood (Worcester, MA Artist) Oil on Canvas O/CLandscape - Label Marked September 6, 1909 - Professionally Framed: Art: 8" x 12", Frame: 10 3/4" x 14 1/2". See photos for condition and details.. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Brant, Mark McNair, Craddockville, Virginia.Brant, Mark McNair, Craddockville, Virginia. "McNair" carved in underside. Two piece hollow body. With turned reaching head. Carved in the style of Nathan Cobb. 17" long. Provenance: Roberts collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Joseph H. GreenwoodJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927), Hillside Vista, 1924, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 21"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927)Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927) Midsummer, 1916 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 15 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Anthony D. Eastman and B.F. Goodrich CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (Massachusetts, 1857-1927), "AJOSEPH H. GREENWOODMassachusetts, 1857-1927"A Sunny Evening". Signed and dated lower left "J.H. Greenwood 13".Oil on canvas, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveria, three Head lithosNathan Joseph Roderick Oliveria(American, 1928-2010)Composite Head, Rainbow Head and Two Heads, 1972 (3)lithographseach titled in pencil lower left, signed N. Oliveria and dated lower right and with bSee Sold Price
SoldJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857–1927) Pond and PastureJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857–1927) Pond and Pasture oil on canvas signed J.H. Greenwood (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Jean-Laurent (1893-1976) Country Home withJoseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Country Home with Flowering Trees, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 16.25'' x 22'', 41 x 56 cm (board); 16.75'' x 22.75'', 43 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016SEIFERT, Alfred. Oil on Board "Modern Eve".Signed center right. Alfred Seifert (Czech, 1850 - 1901). From an Eastchester, NY home. Purchsed from Joseph E. More in December, 1967 for $400. Dimensions: 12.25" high x 9.75" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGER (Massachusetts, 1873-1919), Three-masted schooner “Nathan F.SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGERMassachusetts, 1873-1919Three-masted schooner “Nathan F. Cobb”. Signed and dated lower left "S.F.M. Badger 1894".Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 29.75" x 43See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Seigenthaler (American, b. 1959), Teething Baby,Joseph Seigenthaler (American, b. 1959), Teething Baby, 1994, ceramic and mixed media, 21"h x 45"w x 23"d Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Negro Baseball League Lithograph OUT AT HOMEBlack History Joseph Norman Pencil Signed Lithograph Artist Proof “Out at Home” Series African American Negro Baseball League Joseph Norman, African American Negro Baseball League Player LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Muir (American, b. 1945) Letter from Home,James Muir (American, b. 1945) Letter from Home, edition 28/30, 1985 bronze signed James Nathan Muir, numbered and dated (verso) height 15 1/4 x width 14 1/2 x depth 16 inches Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH PENNELL (Pennsylvania/New York/United Kingdom, 1860-1926), "Bringing Heroes Home AfterJOSEPH PENNELLPennsylvania/New York/United Kingdom, 1860-1926"Bringing Heroes Home After Zeppelin Explosion". Signed lower left "Pennell". Titled on gallery label verso, which is also marked "CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Doll Henry Ford Museum Tallcase ClockFrom a Rhinebeck NY home . - Dimensions: 88"H x 18" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Self Bailer White Wing Scoter by Joseph LincolnSelf-bailer white winged scoter by Joseph Lincoln (1859 - 1938) Accord, MA . Original paint with light in use wear. Recent Find in a Cape Cod homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp(1859-1953) Landscape Oil On Board "Going Home"Title: Going Home Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 6 x 8 inches Frame Size: 10 x 12 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Joseph Henry SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENNEKING, John J. Oil on Board "NovemberSigned lower right. John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841 - 1916). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: 12" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWinter Park GalleryAugustus Vincent Tack (1870 - 1949) Oil Portrait painting of Under Secretary Joseph Clark Grew$1,000
6 days LeftBidhausAyanwale Joseph OluwafemiOlajumoke (Child of Wealth that Everyone Cherishes)2024$10