Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE INJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, BUILDINGSJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 24" X 20", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREETJOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 16" X 17", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Russell 24x36 O/C Dutch Winter SceneDon Russell (IN, Active) 24x36 , O/C , initialed lower left , Dutch Winter Scene , Depicting: landscape with figure this painting is Don's interpretation of the original by Charles Henri Joseph LeickeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, SOME PAINTJOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, SOME PAINT FLAKING, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, LOOSE CANVAS, NO STRETCHER, MEASURES 20" X 17", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, PAINTJOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, PAINT CRACKLING AND SOME FLAKING, MEASURES 14" X 17", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, SOME PAINTJOSEPH LEVIN O/C ABSTRACT, CIRCA 1930'S, SOME PAINT FLAKING, UNSIGNED, MEASURES 16" X 20", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN RED HAT, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN RED HAT, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES24" X 20", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, RSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C BOATS BY BRIDGE,PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C BOATS BY BRIDGE,PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 20" X 24", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C MAN SEATED AT TABLE WITH GOBLET, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C MAN SEATED AT TABLE WITH GOBLET, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, LOOSE CANVAS, NO STRETCHER, MEASURES 18" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Weber, Am., 1931-2010, 50+ pieces50+ pieces of watercolor, pastels, and Ink, Consisting of abstract scenes, figures, nudes, shapes, landscapes, portraits; multiple tones, signed and dated (RRSH1494/Lot) (JM) Dimensions: Sight: Most 1See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/B THEATER GROUP W/NAKED MAN, BUILDINGSJOSEPH LEVIN O/B THEATER GROUP W/NAKED MAN, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 24" X 17 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/B FIGURES WITH MASKS, TITLED ON BACK ASJOSEPH LEVIN O/B FIGURES WITH MASKS, TITLED ON BACK AS PICTURED, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES 24" X 17 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Spanish Colonial 18th Century Santos FiguresGroup of Three Spanish Colonial (Ecuador) 18th Century Polychromed Santos Figures. Mary and Joseph Nativity scene figures 9.5" and 8.5" High. One unknown saint figure 16.5" High. All the figures haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Lorusso, (1966-Present) O/C Musical SceneJoseph Lorusso, (1966-Present) Oil/Canvas. Trombone / Piano Subject Matter. A warm jazz scene by Kansas City based artist Joseph Lorusso. Joseph was born in Chicago, Illinois, in 1966 and received hisSee Sold Price
Sold20213 etchings, Joseph Pennell street scene with figures,3 etchings, Joseph Pennell street scene with figures, "Archway, Paris", by B.J.D. Nordfeldt, artist proof & print "Kindstugatan", signed Sakley (??) unsure.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Joseph, Market Scene Painting With FiguresJ. Joseph, Market Scene Painting With Figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 29 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "T", Lithography€100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "U", Lithography€100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Joseph and his brothers, theatre set, around 1818, Etching€50
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "C", Lithography€100
201 Lots AwayTremont Auctions18th century Italian old master drawing of river or canal scene with figures. Framed. Sight: 6 x$250(1 bid)
311 Lots AwayTremont Auctions18th century French old master painting on panel. Outdoor genre scene with figures playing music.$700
247 Lots AwayTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century American school landscape on poplar wood panel. Autumn scene with figures by a$500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Keiffer O/C Painting Bethesda Fountain, Central Park, NYC$50