JOSEPH STELLA DRAWING
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pencil painting City streets Pavlo MiroshnychenkoCarl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) In Memorium A.W.S. Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)3 days LeftElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 19463 days LeftLee Marion Splivalo (Union Square - San Francisco) Signed Original Watercolor3 days LeftLudovic-Rodo Pissarro - Untitled Landscape SketchFeb 19, 2026Raoul Duffy - Unique Graphite DrawingFeb 19, 2026ATTR TO OLGA DEINEKO RUSSIAN SOVIET PENCIL PAINTINGFeb 07, 2026Continental School - Alleyway W/C & InkFeb 04, 2026High Street Staithes 1909Feb 14, 2026David Gilboa - 'Figures in Jaffa', Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed6 hrs LeftJoseph Solman, Untitled (Rural House with Sign), circa 1940.1 day LeftLithograph - Fernand Lger - Paysage en Argonne - Dessins de Guerre 1915-16Feb 09, 2026Rafael Barradas (1890-1929) Charcoal drawing on paper by Rafael BarradasFeb 07, 2026Edmond Ceria, Songes de Passy, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 07, 2026Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Hoboken, New Jersey sheet 4 x 6 in. (10.2 x 15.2 cm.) Executed circa&...