Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignacio MERINO (1817-1876) Femme de profilIgnacio MERINO (1817-1876) Femme de profil Huile sur toile Signé en haut à gauche 41 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Odilon Redon - Femme de ProfilArtist: Odilon Redon Title: Femme de Profil Year: 1900 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 9.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard <See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (After) - Tete de femme de profil, 1959Linocut print in color on strong wove paper. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31,7 x 37,5 cm / 12,4 x 14,7 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 22 cm / 10,6 x 8,6 in. Issued from the book PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Madame Lucy PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Femme de Profil (Madame Lucy) Print framed size: 14 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso. Profil de Femme no. 67 PlateProfil de Femme no. 67 (A.R. 473)1963. Partially glazed and painted ceramic plate10 inches (diameter) Inscribed underfoot: N. 67 / Madoura /Edition Picasso / 13/100Edition 13 of 100.This lot is beingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Édouard Joseph Goerg - Une femme de 30 ans (A 30 Year Old Woman)Lot 114 Édouard Joseph Goerg Australian (1893-1969) Une femme de 30 ans (A 30 Year Old Woman) (1950) oil on canvas signed upper right and verso 16 1/4 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Profil de femme assise"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1951 at the atelier Dreux-Barry in an edition of 1000. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Image size: 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (after), lithographToulouse-Lautrec (after), lithograph, After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Profil de femme Madame Lucy", lithograph on paper, with embossed monogram of printer Guy Spitzer lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2016Addison, Joseph. Sir Roger de Coverley Papers. 1945Addison, Joseph. Sir Roger de Coverley Papers. 1945. Signed by Gordon Ross. LEC With sleeve and with protective wrap, in addition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques-Joseph Tissot (French, 1836-1902)James Jacques-Joseph Tissot (French, 1836-1902) La Plus Jolie Femme de Paris   etching and drypoint 15 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Czaky (b. 1888-1971) Bronze Plaque"Tet de Femme a la Meche Bleue" numbered 4/8, with Blanchet foundry mark to the bottom of the right side panel, of an abstract portrait of a woman in low relief. Dimensions: 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à,Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à, "Portrait de Monsieur Roger » et « Portrait de Madame Roget"Paire de pastels sur papier, ns, inscriptions au dos « Portrait de Mr…See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$5,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSir Roger De Grey Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed French Cityscape$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)