Sold2019JOVAN OBICAN , Acrylic, "Tennis Player From Montenegro"JOVAN OBICAN , Acrylic on paper, titled on verso: "The Tennis Player From Montenegro". Signed lower left corner. Loose, no frame. Well listed artist found on ASKart: Jovan Obican (1918 - 1986) Jovan OSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans),George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans), "Afro-American Clarinet Player," 20th c., charcoal, signed lower center, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 12 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jovan Obican, Signed, Numbered Lithograph Tennis Player. #617/1000, original framing.Jovan Obican, Signed, Numbered Lithograph Tennis Player. #617/1000, original framing. size:25h x 18w with frame:32h x 26w. ASKart: Jovan Obican (1918 - 1986) was active/lived in Croatia, France. JovanSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOVAN OBICAN Ink Drawing of Pipe PlayerJOVAN OBICAN Ink Drawing of Pipe Player, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, not examined out of frame, subject a man with a bird resting on his shoulder playing a pipe, measures 22 1/8 x 17 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOVAN OBICAN ACRYLIC ON BOARD OF TENNIS PLAYERJovan Obican (FRENCH/YUGOSLAVIAN/ISRAELI, 1918-1986) original acrylic work on board depicting a tennis player with birds. Signed 'OBICAN' to lower right. Mounted in a black and silver painted wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Obican - Abstract Watercolor Portrait Flute PlayerWatercolor portrait of a flute player signed "Obican". 18 3/8" H x 13 3/4" W, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jovan Obican (1918-1986) Judaica Art Gouache PaintingJovan Obican (1918 - 1986) France, Original tempura on paper painting. Features a trio of violin players all depicted in a panoply of bright and vibrant colors. Signed lower right. Work measures 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold201919Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player19Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player. Measures H: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Two Clarinet Players, One Dancing CoupleTwo Made in Japan, One made in Occupied Japan circa 1930's/1940's. 6" - 7.5" Tall. Celluloid. Very Good to Excellent Condition. All are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #2186 VERY RARE Bahamas Police BandBritains EXCEPTIONALLY RARE Bahamas Police Band. Including; 1 Drum Major, 1 Bass Drummer, 4 Side Drummers, 2 Fife players, 4 Clarinet players, 4 Trumpeters, 1 Bassoon player, 2 Saxophone players, 4 TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thornton Dial. Woman With Adorable Animals.Thornton Dial (1928-2016). Woman With Adorable Animals. Initialed. Charcoal, watercolor and paint on artist paper. Excellent condition. Image is 29.5"w x 22"h. Frame is 38"w x 30"h. Est. $5,000-8,000.See Sold Price
Sold20175pc WILLETTS DESIGNS MIXED MEDIA JAZZ SCULPTURES -5pc WILLETTS DESIGNS MIXED MEDIA JAZZ SCULPTURES - Measures: 22''H x 13''W x 17''D; Includes 2001 29/250 ''Downtown Serenade'' Clarinet player; 2001 25/250 ''Uptown Blues'' Saxaphone player; 2001 25/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Signorini, The Mandolin PlayerGiuseppe Signorini, "The Mandolin Player", watercolor with gum Arabic, signed and inscribed "Paris" L/R, 17 1/2" x 11 3/8" (sight). Provenance: From the Orson and Dianne Clay Family Trust, Bountiful,See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS ON HORSEBACK AND DOGS".Charcoal, watercolour, and gouache on paper.Signed.28 x 18.5 cm; 47 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Firefighters, mixed media on boardARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Firefighters, charcoal, watercolor, and gouache on illustration board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 11-7/8 x 17 inches, board: 14 x 19-7/8 inches), sSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE RODRIGUE, 1996 BLUE DOG JAZZ FEST POSTERGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana 1944-2013), 1996 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival poster depicting a male clarinet player in a red jacket seated with a blue dog at his feet, pencil signed at lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Blampied watercolor & charcoal 'Man & Horsecart'13" x 19" watercolor & charcoal 'Man & Horse Cart at Shoreline' signed (Edmund) Blampied.See Sold Price
Sold2017ICART, Louis. Watercolor & Charcoal on Paper.Woman with Parasol. Signed lower right. Louis Icart (French, 1888 - 1950). From a Park Ave., NYC estate. - Dimensions: Image - 3.5" high x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Watercolor Charcoal Drawing by Serge IvanoRussian Watercolor Charcoal Drawing by Serge Ivanoff_x000D_ Dimension: 23 1/2 by 17 inches without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Kubicek Watercolor & Charcoal On Paper, SignedJan Kubicek (1927 - 2013) Watercolor And Charcoal On Paper Signed KJ62 labled verso: Kubicek Jiri Stavba Sveta - Kombi.tech. 1962, framed Measures: 12" x 17 3/4" paper, 17 1/2" x 24 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso The Clarinet-Player Custom Framed Print 13x17 in Gold Ornate Frame$10