Sold2022TWO AMERICAN CAST IRON PIECES.Ca. 1900. High-button shoe, "JR Palmen Berg's Sons, New York," 5.5"h. And a Hubley sleigh, missing horse and driver, 5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique porcelain over iron Howe Scales trade signAntique porcelain over iron Howe Scales trade sign - Made by Ready Made Sign Co. NY. 9" h x 45" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Optometrist Painted Tin and Iron Trade SignOptometrist Painted Tin and Iron Trade Sign, early 20th century, lg 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden sad iron trade signWooden sad iron trade sign stenciled with "Antiques", 20"x12"x16"H - handle has been repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Iron Trade Sign c1920sAntique Indian Iron Trade Sign c1920s. Unsigned. Possibly for Indian Motorcycle. Excellent original patina. 13.5" x 6". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
2017IRON TRADE SIGNForge Welded Iron Blacksmith sign with cut profile of a horse surrounded by a horseshoe shaped ring of real, used horseshoes, 20th c. 30" H x 27", light surface corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bavarian painted iron trade sign with crestAntique Bavarian painted iron trade sign with crest. Early 20th century. 39" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique iron trade sign "Romantik Hotel" w keys, fork &Antique iron trade sign "Romantik Hotel" w keys, fork & knife motif - 33" tall x 21 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C IRON TRADE SIGN OF A COD FISH19TH C IRON TRADE SIGN OF A COD FISH 33 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2022French wrought iron trade sign with keyFrench wrought iron trade sign with key. Mid 20th century. 12"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hurricane House Iron Trade SignHurricane House Circa 1846, Jan 23,1872 - Made of Tin Sheet Metal with Old Red Paint Size 13 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020French iron trade sign with bearFrench iron trade sign with bear. Mid 20th century. 27"h x 27 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Sided Wrought Iron Trade Sign FRISEURFrom Mr. Kenneth Hair Salon New York, New York. Rare antique Hairstylist painted wrought iron double sided trade sign. German origin, Friseur means Hairstylist/Barber. Ornate iron flange frame - handSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY PAINTED IRON TRADE SIGN (TAVERN) CROWN & ANCHOREARLY PAINTED IRON TRADE SIGN (TAVERN) CROWN & ANCHOR, 19/20TH C., H. 38" W. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024SHEET IRON TRADE SIGN OF AN EARLY KEY IN OLD GREEN PAINTSHEET IRON TRADE SIGN OF AN EARLY KEY IN OLD GREEN PAINT 32" X 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021French wrought iron trade sign on bracketFrench wrought iron trade sign "Coiffure " (hair salon). On wrought iron bracket. Early 20th century. 31 1/4"h x 15 3/4"w x 26 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Trade SignAn interesting early 20th century wrought iron store or tavern sign. Size: 26.5" H x 26" W x 4.5" D REF: NHJ362.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Painted Sheet Iron Trade SignEarly 20th century, likely for a butcher, no text, double sided. Dimensions:36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017BUTCHERS IRON TRADE SIGNwrought iron butchers trade sign measuring 17.80 x 11.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique CI Doorstop & Folk Art Iron Trade Sign19th century. Iron ram doorstop along with a cutout steel cow or bull trade sign. Each with a nice old surface. Largest: W13" Sold from the collection of a Savannah gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lock smith iron trade sign store display signIron lock smith trade sign , store display sign with wall bracket . Size : 12.75 x 13.40 x 1.20 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheet iron trade sign "Boarding" - 4" x 20 1/2"Sheet iron trade sign "Boarding" - 4" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Iron Trade Sign Indicating Marble SiteA wrought iron marble sign. Double sided. Size: 5"H x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAINTED CAST IRON PIG TRADE SIGN.Double-sided moulded cast iron trade sign embossed on both sides, “PIGS 4 SALE” with white and black paint, applied ears and tail. Mounted on original support bar and displayed on a customSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$2,100(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on a$700(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging$1,200(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,700(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign butcher cast iron bracket and bull with wrought iron and brass bell 29" x 26"$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,$600(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"$150(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"$325(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H & H MINERAL WATER SALESMAN WANTED EVERYWHERE" tinsmith made sign painted with original$1,200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracket$200
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin, iron & zinc, boot in bootjack, 19th century, 37 1/2" x 37"$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber, scissors, large pair of red & black painted wood scissors with original iron$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade Sign, "CHAS. BRICE. & SON'S" painted branch, 10" x 37"$100
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker wrought iron bracket with cast brass tools 15" x 18"$300
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"$300
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "CUTLER" , brass & iron, 36 1/2" length$400
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"$500(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls ex$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, optical, cast iron eyes w/ red & blue glass, 19th century, 10" x 22"$800