Marx No. 5673 U.S. Air Force Military Truck w/ BoxKraft Auction Service4.4(808)$80(3 bids)11 hrs Left
Linemar Tin Friction Dutch Boy Paints Truck and TrailerKraft Auction Service4.4(808)$25(1 bid)11 hrs Left
Linemar/Marx Air Corps Emergency Truck 3-Wheel Tin FrictionMarz Auctions4.6(162)$220(2 bids)Feb 07, 2026
SoldJRD, Lieferwagen Citroen 2 CVJRD, delivery van Citroen 2 CV, France, 18,5 cm, tin, cw ok, box, C 1-2See Sold Price
SoldJRD "BP" Energy TruckFrench - 1950's. 14" Long. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Very Fine Condition. No Key.See Sold Price
SoldJRD, Lieferwagen Citroen 2 CVJRD, Lieferwagen Citroen 2 CV, France, 18,5 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
SoldJRD "BP" Energy TruckFrench - 1950's. 14" Long. Made of Tin. Fine Condition. Missing the mechanism. No Key.See Sold Price
Sold6-tlg. Konvolut Tekno, Dänemark, 26-tlg. Konvolut Tekno, Dänemark, 2. H. 20. Jh., farbig gefasstes Metall u. Kunststoff, 1 Lieferwagen Dodge 958, 1 Esso Tankwagen, 1 Transporter Volvo F89 sowie 3 BP Zapfsäulen, partiell besp.See Sold Price
SoldCI Organ Grinder and Performing Bear Mechanial BankOrgan Grinder and Performing Bear Mech. Bank, CI, Over all--near mint, Roof has paint lossSee Sold Price
SoldCI "Yellow Cab" w/Rubber Tires Bank"Yellow Cab" w/Rubber Tires Bank, CI, M1489, 4 1/4", "D" RatedSee Sold Price
SoldCI "Wisconsin War Eagle" Bank"Wisconsin War Eagle" Bank, "Old Abe", CI, 2 7/8", M678, "E" RatedSee Sold Price
SoldWood/Tin "St. Dunstan's Magic Drawer" Mechanical BankSt. Dunstan's Magic Drawer" Mech. Bank, Wood/Tin, 6", "Victory over BlindnessSee Sold Price
Sold"Give Billy a Penny" Bank"Give Billy a Penny" Bank, CI, A truly outstanding example, Turnpin does not hold bank together tightly, needs adjustment.See Sold Price
SoldCI Harper Stork Safe BankHarper Stork Safe Bank, CI, M651, 5 1/2" Dated 1907, "D" rated, Small hairline in back, otherwise mintSee Sold Price
SoldCI Horse Race Mechanical BankHorse Race Mech. Bank, CI, repainted and replaced paperSee Sold Price