Sold2023Anne Packard (American, b. 1933), Man in DoryAnne Packard (American, b. 1933), Man in Doryoil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a later gilt frame. 20 x 9 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 21 5/8 x 11 5/8 in. From the Collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I LoveJames Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I Love. Oil on paper. 1960. 17" x 13 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN DELL WADE (AMERICAN 1933- )"INNOCENCE OF A WOMAN", 1989. Bronze, signed on backside: Juan Dell, 89', AP. Dimensions: H 24" x D 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Kuzma "Umbrella Man No. 2" Mixed MediaStephen Kuzma (American, b. 1933) "Umbrella Man No. 2," 1967, mixed media three dimensional sculpture mounted to board, signed and dated lower right, label on reverse with artist information. Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Wilson Brutalist Portrait Oil On CanvasAnn Wilson (American, b. 1933) vintage brutalist portrait of a man in a bust length full-profile pose, signed at bottom right "Wilson." From the collection of noted gallerist Rolf Nelson. Soiling, craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rich Myer (American, b. 1933) Bronze Figure of a Native American Man & Pony - a patinated bronzeRich Myer (American, b. 1933) Bronze Figure of a Native American Man & Pony - a patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American kneeling and starring at his empty hands in front of his emaciated pony.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Skeet Jr. Navajo Sterling Silver Conco BeltRoger Skeet Jr (b. 1933) Native American Indian Navajo Master Silversmith. Composed of 8 silver oval conchos completed by a silver rectangular buckle. All feature etched design patterns, the belt withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Dwight. Bronze Sculpture, Piano ManEdward Dwight (American, b. 1933). A bronze art sculpture titled "Piano Man" on an onyx base. Signed "Dwight 73/75" on base. 16in tall x 8-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY GRINNELL (American b. 1933) A DRAWING, "Portrait ofROY GRINNELL (American b. 1933) A DRAWING, "Portrait of a Mountain Man," pencil on paper, signed "R. Grinnell" copyrighted and dated [19]80 L/R. 15 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMAMATUAK & PAPERK INUIT FIGURAL LINOCUT - 1976Annie Amamatuak (American, b. 1933 -). and Josie Paperk (American, 20th century). "Men See Birds with Their Young" - 1976, colored linocut on paper, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 10/45 onSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUZMA, Stephen. Oil on Canvas "The Man Hole" 1965Signed and dated lower right, further signed and titled verso. Stephen Kuzma (American, b.1933). From an East 90th St. NYC home. - Dimensions: 40" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Gooch (American b. 1933) Modernist DrawingGerald Gooch (American b. 1933) Modernist Drawing. Signed and dated. Gooch's unique realistic style was made famous with his 1966 Time Magazine cover of Juan Marchal throwing a pitch using multiple imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Kuzma b. 1933, Men in Shadows, 2 O/B'sStephen Kuzma, American, born 1933, Two Portraits of Men in Shadows, oils on boards, each signed. Dimensions: 14 x 8 and 9 x 6.25 unframed Property Title: John Rogers Glover , Photographer (1954-201See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Kliewer 'Hataalii' Bronze Bust SculptureA Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) bronze bust sculpture titled 'Hataalii - The Singer' depicting a Navajo man with shoulder length hair, beaded necklace, and a shawl draped over his shoulder and cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Clutz b.1933 Figural Oil Painting and BookWilliam Clutz (American, born 1933) Figure genre oil painting on canvas. Depicting a walking man. Artist signature and dated 1983 lower left. Presented in wood frame. Accompanied with 10" x 8" gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Turquoise Watch cuff Sterling Sterling silverNavajo Native American Men's watch and turquoise stones cuff. Watch piece is Seiko 17 jewels automatic. Works. Stamped "L B" and Thunderbird symbol. Cuff opening 1.25 inches. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Zuni Sterling Silver Inlay Belt BuckleMeasures 3 x 1 5/8 inches with inlay of Turquoise, Coral, Jet and Mother of Pearl in a Rainbow Man" design. Marked Sterling and has artist's Hallmark "B". Weighs 28.6 Grams. Native American, Navajo, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c.Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c. 1980-89 acrylic, monoprint, color relief and collage on assemblage of various collaged handmade papers with a hand-painted wooden block signed SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Onward Forward, 2018ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Onward Forward2018, oil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left; signed and dated verso30 x 40 in., frame: 35 1/2 x 45 1/2 in. Provenance: The Packard GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, (American, b.1933), Red DoryANNE PACKARD (American, b.1933)Red Doryoil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left22 x 36 in., frame: 26 3/4 x 40 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Charlestown, Massachusetts Family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) WallSam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Wall Signed, titled and dated 97 verso, acrylic on birch plywood with metal hinges.height: 14 3/4 in. (37.5cm)width (open): 26 3/4 in. (67.9cm)depth: 1 1/2 in. (3.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Sea with Big Sky,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Sea with Big Sky 2010, oil on board signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard, Provincetown, MA 2010 15 x 15 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Men Sterling Silver White Buffalo Ring By R.B.$20
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLeland Beaman (American, b.1933) Oil on Board$250
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)