Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, SignedPair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, Placed on Board. Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-15" x 11.5", Frame-26" x 26". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas. "Menorah". Signed Lower Right Fenig & Dated 1965. In Original Carved Wood Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-16" x 12". Frame-22" x 18".ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two RabbisJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two Rabbis. Signed Lower right .Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight 25" by 16", Frame 29" by 20"Provenance: Brooklyn CollectorPlease note tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Rabbi Reading a Book". Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21" x 13". Frame-24" x 16". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas, In Original Frame. Probably Circa 1960s. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 22" x 18", Frame- 28.5" x 24.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Abstract Judaica Oil PaintingSigned and framed abstract Judaica Oil Painting On Canvas. Artwork is signed illegibly in lower right corner. Image depicts abstracted shapes and colors, with two figures visible. Reverse side of framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil Painting of MusiciansSimon Karczmar (Polish, 1903-1982) Judaica Oil Painting of Musicians. Oil on canvas. Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 18 inches x 13.5 inches. Frame measures 25.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Adler (Israeli, 1917-1996)- Judaica PaintingAdolf Adler "Accordion Player," full length portrait of a Jewish man playing the accordion,oil on canvas, signed lower right corner, bearing Safrai Art gallery label on reverse. Image: 16" H X 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed GuszichJudaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed Guszich. signed at the lower right corner Guszich. Size 24 x 20 1/4 inches. condition. painting is in good condition. Judaica Subject of a Rabbi wearing a Talet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Painting, Oil on Canvas. Probably Michael Golden, American 20thC. "The Rabbi". Beautiful Original Frame. Signed Lower Left. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Biblical Scene.Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Oil on Canvas Dated 1941. Biblical Scene of Moses. In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses to the Paint.Dimensions: Sight-27.5" x 18". Frame-32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Water Carrier' by Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil paintingSimon KarczmarPolish Jewish (1903-1982)Untitled (Water Carrier)oil on canvas signed lower right15.5 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy Krawczyk$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMaher Morcos Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Seascape Artwork$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Authentic Still Life Art$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Authentic$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Flower Garden$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Zhan Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Large Floral Art$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsOmar Malva Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed French Landscape Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFerjo Fernando Oliviera Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Surreal Bird Art$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJan De Maesschalck Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Western Horse Cowboy Rodeo Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWai Ming Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Water Harbor Framed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsConnie Borup Large Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Art$1,000
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesBased on 'Alois Heinrich Priechenfried' - 'Figure of a Jew studying Torah', a large and impressive$300