Sold2022Antique Old Japanese Takeo Boy Cast Iron DoorstopVintage Japanese boy door stop crafted out of cast iron. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house continenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Pilgrim Boy DoorstopCast Iron Pilgrim Boy Doorstop. C.J.O. Judd Mfg. Co. New Britain, Conn. Flat backed. Most original paint intact, good condition. 5 3/8 X 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. L. Judd Co. attributed, cast iron doorstopCast iron doorstop 'Boy with Hands in Pockets,' marked '1376' on the back of base, likely by H. L. Judd Co., New Britain, CT, 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Boy w Fruit Basket Cast Iron DoorstopVintage old door stop crafted out of cast iron featuring a young boy in a yellow top hat and pants holding a fruit basket. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doorstop "Boy With Hands In Pockets"Cast iron doorstop "Boy With Hands In Pockets". 11" Ht., reference: "The Doorstop Book, Smith, p. 205, H. L. Judd Co., New Britian, Ct.".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Pilgrim Boy Doorstop.Made by Judd Co. Double-sided doorstop, paintedin realistic colors. (Excellent). 8-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Cast Iron Boy & Girl Figural DoorstopLot of 2 Cast Iron Boy and Girl Doorstops. Girl Holding Doll and Boy with Teddy Bear. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Cast Iron Assorted Figural Doorstops.Judd, Hubley, etc. Includes Asian Boy; Sailor w/ Accordion; Sea Captain and Dapper Dan, top of cane broken off. (Good - Very Good). Largest: 8-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Old Cast Iron Boy and Girl Figural DoorstopsCast iron door stops. Lot includes (1) Little Girl by Wall measuring 5.25" x 3.25" x 2"; and (1) Little Boy with Bear measuring 5.25" x 3.5" x 2", being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley &See Sold Price
Sold2022ML Corp Cast Iron Yawning Baby Boy DoorstopCast iron door stop featuring a yawning baby. Marked ML Corp NYC New York City 1931 on verso. No other apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Huckleberry Finn Boy Farmer DoorstopCast iron door stop featuring a young farmer. Titled "Huckleberry Finn". No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Painted Police Boy & Dog Doorstop StatueCrafted out of cast iron and painted depicting a police boy and his dog. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana DoorstopBlack Americana Doorstop. African American boy with pipe in hand seated on an upsidedown basket. Two piece casting – figure is painted white metal; basket and base are cast iron. Attributed to JuddSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADDIE BOY CAST IRON DOORSTOPAll original cast iron Laddie Boy painted doorstop. Beautiful detailed casting of President Warren G. Harding's dog. No cracks or breaks. 8'"L by 6" H. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubley Style Cast Iron DoorstopHubley style cast iron doorstop, depicts golfer mid-swing, 9-3/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Police Boy Cast Iron DoorstopYoung Boy Police Cap with Dog Doorstop. Height: 10.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Black Cat Cast Iron DoorstopMetropolitan Museum of Art 1989 and serial number stamped on backside. Scared cat folk art style cast iron doorstop. Measures 7 1/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Young Boy- Reading, Cast Iron Doorstop or BookendYoung Boy- Reading, Cast Iron Doorstop or Bookend. Height: 5.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VogiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop 8 inches heightVintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop size: 8 x 5.25 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN JUDD CO. CAST IRON HARLEQUIN DOORSTOPAmerican cast iron figural doorstop, Judd Manufacturing Company, early 20th c., polychrome painted seated harlequin jester, model number 1281, approx 8"h, 3.5"w, 3.5"d, 5.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A Judd Co. Cast Iron Owl DoorstopCast as an owl bust on a stepped base cast with ivy leaves. Impressed number 1243. 7.75 in.h. x 7.5 in. l. x 4 in.d. Condition: Some minor wear to paint overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hubley Style Cast Iron White Cat Doorstop 6 in. height x 10.25 in length, original paintAntique Hubley Style Cast Iron White Cat Doorstop size: 6x10.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Boy, Jones Holloware, Cast Iron DoorstopChinese Boy, Jones Holloware, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 8.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VoginSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10-12thC/earlier Solid-Cast Burmese Mon (?) Standing Iron Buddha- Truly Unique$1,600