Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Turquoise and Gold, Mooneater, Tibet, circa 1900A Turquoise and Gold Brooch, Mooneater (Cheppu) Lhasa, Tibet, circa 1900 Inset with Turquoise, Rubies and Carnelian 4 1/2 in x 3 in (11.4 cm x 7.6 cm) The magnificent brooch, known as Mooneater (CheppSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic bracelet, 1969Friedrich Becker, 18 ct white gold, chrysopras, hematite, 114 gr., 4.6 x 5.8 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2020A crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circaA crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circa 1900.(missing inner cap) Dimensions : 6,5 x 4,3 cm approx. FLACON A PARFUM HIBOU Le corps représente un hibou en cristal bleu dépoli. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold202278272: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy CoZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy Couplet Ink on paper 67-3/8 x 17-7/8 inches (171.1 x 45.4 cm) Signed and with four red seals Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Lee (b. 1963)Jane Lee (b. 1963) Déja Vu oil on epoxy canvas a) 1 pc. 13" x 20" x 3" (33 cm x 51 cm x 8 cm)b) 8 pcs. 4" x 3" x 2 1/2" (11 cm x 7 cm x 6 cm) each EXHIBITEDEspace Louis Vuitton, Landscape Memories,See Sold Price
Sold202278075: A Very Rare Chinese Blue and Sancai Glazed PilloA Very Rare Chinese Blue and Sancai Glazed Pillow, Tang Dynasty 2-1/2 x 4-3/4 x 3-7/8 inches (6.4 x 12.1 x 9.8 cm) PROVENANCE: C.T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Ryden, Baby Bos (Blush)Mark Ryden Baby Bos (Blush) 2021polystone 6 h x 2.75 w x 1.75 d in (15 x 7 x 4 cm) Impressed signature, title and date to underside 'Ryden Bos 2021'. This work is from the edition of 500. <See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kuehne, 1880-1968, Canal in Venice, Oil on BoardMax Kuehne1880-1968Canal in VeniceOil on BoardSigned "Kuehne" l.l.Sight: 6 1/4 x 4 in. (15.9 x 10.2 cm.), Frame: 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (31.8 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
2024Hermes Cognac Crocodile Porosus 35 cm Birkin Bag2007; with palladium hardware, white stitching, lock and key; monogrammed "WWM" to exterior beneath flap; date-stamped "K" within square shape Excluding handles: 10 x 14 x 7 in. (25.4 x 35.6 x 17.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C.Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'6'' x 7'6'' (137 x 229 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 3 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILISee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69 cast polyester resin 11 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 3 in. 29.2 x 29.8 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Diggin InEd Mell(b. 1942)Diggin Inbronze, edition of 18inscribed: Ed Mell14 x 18 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 45.7 x 12.1 cm.) Collection of Ronald & Jacquelyn Feller, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping VaseA Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping Vase, Qing Dynasty, Yongzheng Period Marks: Six-character Wanli mark in underglaze blue and of a later period 15-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (38.6 x 19.1 cm) HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Importante paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti e smeraldi - important pair of diamond and€12,000
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$8,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78201: A Group of Five Japanese Inros, 19th century Mar$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee set$3,750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,200
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Chinese gilt decorated powder blue ground porcelain teapot and cover$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500