Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce 01001225 Paseo En Lando Sculptor Fulgencio GarciaYear Issued 1972 Year Retired 1975 ( 1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition Sold OSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO; MADOURA Plate, "Bunch with Apple"PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973) MADOURA Plate, "Bunch with Apple (Bouquet avec Pomme)," edition of 400, France, des. 1956 Glazed earthenware Stamped MADOURA PLEIN FEU EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Peach Bloom Glazed VasesFour Chinese Peach Bloom Glazed Vases 19th century, includes four porcelain vases of various sizes and shapes, tallest vase has more of a sang de boeuf glaze. Tallest 9 1/4 in. From the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille émeraude (env. 1.1 ct) entouré de diamantsBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille émeraude (env. 1.1 ct) entouré de diamants carrés, doigt 49-9 platine sertie d'un diamant taille émeraude (env. 1.1 ct) entouré de diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Madoura Red Clay Tile(Spanish, 1881-1973), 1950s, verso impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", hand-numbered "J139A 9/100" 6-3/4"l x 6-3/4"w Provenance: Circle Gallery, 435 West Broadway, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAZZARI, Bice (1900-1981)Description française: LAZZARI, Bice (1900-1981) Sans titre Techniques mixtes sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. C., Montréal 25x25cm - 9,75x9,75" English Description: LAZZARI, Bice (190See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis ovale pesant environ 9,10 cts, dans un entourage de diamants pesant environ 1,10 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 8,9 g environ tour de doigt 54 A GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique sterling silver tea set - 1835Antique sterling silver tea set (1835) Description: Each piece bears hallmarks of the maker, London, date and George III.Total weight: 2830 grams Dimension (PO): Hauteur de 4 1/2" à 9" Dimension (CM)See Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC9+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSP$150(3 bids)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Majolica Crown Devon Simon Gloire de Dijon Rose Vase 9" height, Hand Painted$10