Sold2021Loetz Diaspora Bronze Mounted Center BowlLoetz Diaspora Jugendstil Bronze Mounted Center Bowl 8.5''x14''. Bohemian iridescent glass bowl with arts and crafts bronze handled mount. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934 Hohenberg/ Österreich Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 47,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Th. Stundl', seitlich bezeichnet 'MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Bronze PlanterAfter Charles Korschann, Czech, 1872-1943. With Putti And Nymph, Signed, Height 6, Width 12, Depth 5 Inches, Overall Presents Well With Few Light Scratches And Oxidation To Patina. See Photos For AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Jugendstil Large Bronze Mounted Porcelain VaseIncredible Large Vase. Bronze Mounted, refined porcelain glaze. The underside of the base has a number and maybe a stamp. Decorative and refined vase.Size: 19.5 inches tall. If you want more picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Art Nouveau French or German Jugendstil Silvered Bronze LampMeiji Art Nouveau French or German Jugendstil Silvered Bronze Lamp, bronze or brass japonisme adjustable two light antique Arts and Crafts era table lamp, 21.5 inches with arm collapsed x 6 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tall Bronze VaseEuropean Art Nouveau / Jugendstil tall patinated bronze vase with two handles featuring floral patterns, apparently unsigned, circa 1910s. 21" H x 11.5" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot various2 Loetz Jugendstil glass vases with green lines, pleated edges, metal bronze colored frame, 45.5 cm high (1 vase with edge chip) and vase with green lines 46 cm high (edge chips)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An ArtJugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An Art Nouveau pocket watch holder with a cockatoo, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Bronze mit alter Patina, Höhe: 22,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: bronze withSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Bronze Lamp Shade, 1960sGerman Gilded Bronze Lamp Shade, the sides with Jugendstil-inspired ornament against a undulating ground. 6" H x 6.5: W x 6.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Interior dSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of a BatherGerman Art Deco bronze sculpture of a bather, the female figure washing her hair, apparently unmarked. 7.5" H x 4" diameter. Keywords: Art Deco period, Jugendstil, Statue, FiguralSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Pair of French Bronze 5 Light Chandelier19th C. Pair Of French Bronze 5-Light (Each) Chandelier. H 38" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Lg Chinese 19C Revolving Cloisonne Baxian VasesFine Pair of Large Chinese 19 Century Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Revolving Vases with Gilt Bronze 5-Claw Dragon Handles to the necks, the central revolving sphere with 4 hexagonally pierced cloud windowsSee Sold Price
2017Important Set 4 Large Henry Dasson Gilt Bronze SconcesONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Important Set 4 Large Henry Dasson Paris France Antique Gilt Dore Bronze 5 Light French Louis XV XVI Sconces Each aprox. 42 inches high x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick, Sitting Woman IIILynn Chadwick Sitting Woman III 1986patinated bronze 5.5 h × 3.75 w × 4.5 d in (14 × 10 × 11 cm) Dated and numbered to lower edge verso 'C 30 5/9 1986'. This work is nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Earle Fraser(American, 1876-1953) Wind Swept, circa 1910, signed at base "FRASER", foundry mark at rear of base "Cast by Griffoul/Newark N.J.", patinated bronze, 5 x 7-1/4 x 2-1/4 in. Literature: P. Broder, BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2019dollhouse ceiling lamp, tin, 5-armed, 12 cm Germandollhouse ceiling lamp, tin, 5-armed, 12 cm German Description Puppenstuben-Deckenleuchter, Zinn, 5-armig, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Lion Head Brass Door PullChinese late 19th century Qing dynasty lion head door pull, gilt bronze. 5.5"W x 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herd of Bronze Sheep (5)Set of five life-sized sheep sculptures with sheepskin bodies and bronze faces and hooves, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Integrating RectangleClaire Falkenstein Integrating Rectangle c. 1963welded bronze 36.5 h × 50.5 w × 31 d in (93 × 128 × 79 cm) Provenance: Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Chinese Ming Seated Buddha Parcel GiltImpressive Chinese Ming Seated Buddha Parcel Gilt Bronze 20.5''x13''x9''. Museum quality seated Shakyamuni in dhyanasana pose with bhumisparsha mudra. Engraved floral motifs on robe with rolling log oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Turtleback inkwellTiffany Studios Turtleback inkwell USA, c. 1910Favrile glass, patinated bronze, glass 5 h x 6.5 dia in (13 x 17 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 2416'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherriesGalle Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherries France, c. 1930mold-blown cameo glass, bronze 18.5 h x 13 dia in (47 x 33 cm) Signed in mold to base and shade 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(20 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCollet's 'Butterfly Girl Bust' Abstract Original Bronze Sculpture - 11.5" x 6"$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarks Signed Cast Bronze Shishi Guardian Lion Foo Dogs$150(3 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78185: A Nepalese Bronze Shiva Mask, 19th century 5-1/2$400