Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868-1938) FrenchMENTHE PASTILLE, tempera painting on paper, signed lower right, design for unrealized advertising poster, image 59 ½ x 43 ¼”, sight 61 ½ x 45”, frame 75 ½ x 58 ½&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1934) Oil on CanvasA sketch for a work depicting a Legion of Honor gathering (the artist was a member), signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 23" x 32", the frame 30 1/2" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934)Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934) Large Colored Lithograph. "Folies-Bergere Napoli". Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of The Frame. Condition: Generally Good w/ Creases. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES ALEXANDRE GRUN "LE JOURNAL" POSTERFramed poster Le Journal. Grun, 1901. 31 1/2"h. x 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules-Alexandre Grun "Chauffons! Chauffons!" vintageArtist: Jules-Alexandre Grun Title: Chauffons! Chauffons! Year: c. 1898 Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches Medium: Original lithograph Printer: Imprimerie Chaix, Paris Size: 11 1/3" x 15 2/3" <See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas PosterJULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas Illustration Poster, inscriptions to lower left read GRUN J, shows a woman wearing a red coat and hat with her head looking at the man beside her who is sayinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas PosterJULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas Illustration Poster, inscriptions to lower left read GRUN J, shows a woman wearing a red coat and hat with her head looking at the man beside her who is sayinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Grun "Dinner Party" Print on CanvasBeautiful high quality, canvas edition print of the famous Dinner Party painting by Jules Grun! Size: 16.25 x 24 in. Frame: 23 x 31 in. Jules-Alexandre Grün was a French post-impressionist painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022The End of Dinner'Jules-Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1938) 'The End of Dinner' Offset lithograph, framed Framed dimensions: 36 H x 44 W in Dimensions: 23 H x 31 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Grun 1908; Illustration Lithograph, Signed in plate, framedJules Grun 1908; Illustration Lithograph, Signed in plate, framed.size: 11 x 7 matte, 15.75 x 11.75 outside of frame. ASKart: Jules Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1934) was active/lived in France. Jules GrunSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947...PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947); GUSTAVE, Eiffel (French, 1832-1923); GRÜN, Jules-Alexandre (French, 1868-1938); BROUILLET, André (French, 1857-1914). Three PortSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group,(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group, 1980-1990, consisting of examples from Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance, Rallye Monte-Carlo, Dunsmuir House Exhibitor, 4eme du Concours de Restauration,See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSIncluding "Hotel Hermitage, Monte Carlo", "Cafe Continental, Stardust", "Holland America Cruises", "Cunard", "L'epuisette", "Estancia", "Casino De Paris", and 2 1913 menus marked Jules Desmons, "WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. ROCHEGROSSE - Jongleur de Notre Dame - LithoLithograph poster from "Le Jongleur de Notre Dame", a three-act opera by Jules Massenet with a French libretto by Maurice Lena. It was first performed at the Opera Garnier in Monte Carlo on 18 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en orCARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en or jaune 18k (750) et acier, cadran carré à fond crème, index en chiffres romains, dateur à 6h, saphir au remontoir, mouvement à quarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCHRARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCH Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold20225¢ MILLS LITTLE MONTE CARLO TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty Company, in the earlier part of the 20th century, created two versions of this classic countertop roulette trade stimulator. This example, the second model, is the more desirable versionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
5 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Jewelry Box Monogram Posh Monte Carlo M47352 Louis Vuitton Brown Pouch LV$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte Carlo Flags$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Casino at Monte-Carlo Framed Print 14x12 inches Expressionism Art$10