Sold2023Ed Wiener, Sterling 'Dancer' Brooch & EarringsEd Wiener (1918 - 1991), Sterling Silver 'Dancer' Brooch & Earrings. New York, ca. 1947. Marked on back of all pieces. Note: Inspired by choreographer and dancer Martha Graham Provenance: consignors mSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW sterling silver Mother of Pearl Sterling Silver Deco Geometric Modern Pierced EarringsBeautiful sterling open squares and rings with square mother of pearl behind the squares and open circle 1.25" long x 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Brenner triangular spiral broochJules Brenner (1917-1991) triangular spiral brooch New York, New York & Provincetown, Rhode Island sterling silver stamped marks 10.7 dwts 1 15/16"w x 1 15/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Peretti for Tiffany & Co Sterling EarringsElsa Peretti (Italian, b. 1940) for Tiffany & Co. (American (New York), founded 1837). Sterling silver teardrop hoop earrings of modern fluid form. Marked "TIFFANY & CO", beside Elsa Peretti signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Lona P. Schaeffer calla lily pieces.A group of two Lona P. Schaeffer (New York, 1903-1989) calla lily sterling silver jewelry pieces. Stamped on back. ++ A pair of non pierced earrings with screw backs. 1 1/4". 13.9g. ++ Cuff bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold20191997 TIFFANY STERLING 5th AVENUE HOOP EARRINGSA pair of ladies' sterling silver hoop earrings having a "Tiffany & Company 5th ave New York 10022" address design. Earrings have pierced post backs. Marked "Copyright TIFFANY & CO .925". Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pair new Sterling Silver Pierced Earrings. 1 pair Simon SebbagStamped: On Simon Sebbag Card. Drop modern design. Nordstrom. Retail $98.00 . Drop Open Disc Earrings New tag marked Made in Dominica Republic. DIMENSION: Simon Sebbag are 1-1/2" drop x 1" across. TexSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Pcs Costume Jewelry Incl SterlingIncludes Russian sterling and amber ring, sterling horse brooch, pierced earrings, pendants, gold plated collar necklace and more. Also includes 3/4 ozt 1981 New York Silver Collection medallion withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage MCM Denmark 925S Sterling Silver Amethyst Drop Dangle EarringsThis is a vintage pair of Mid Century Modern sterling silver dangle earrings made in Denmark. Each features a large, and richly colored amethyst drop. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Dweck Sterling Silver 925 Designer EarringStephen Dweck jewelry established in 1981 ~ New York, Known for their sculptural and artistic hand carved details. Each modern piece of jewelry is meant to be t0 treasured as a collectible. Signed ~ sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Tiger's Eye Mid-Century Modern Pierced Earrings 1 3/4 in. x 1 in.Sterling Silver and Tiger's Eye Mid-Century Modern Pierced Earrings 1 3/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTESPAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTES New York, Mid-20th Century Pierced rims and foot rims with cast roses and scrolling foliage. Not monogrammed. Heights 4.75”. Diameters 11”. ApSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Galmer Sterling "Horses" Julep Cups4 Galmer Silversmiths (New York) modern sterling silver julep cups with repousse multi-horse decoration and a cartouche for monogram, gilt interiors. Bases marked "Galmer Silver 925". Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE B. STARR & GORHAM STERLING CAKE/DESSERT TRAYSTHEODORE B. STARR & GORHAM STERLING CAKE/DESSERT TRAYS, EARLY 20TH C., TWO, DIA 9" & 11 1/2":Including 1 Theodore B. Starr, New York pierced sterling silver cake plate, number 2678, H.1", Dia.9 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Earrings (6 pairs) NEWLot of six pairs of new sterling silver pierced earrings including one pair of amber dangle, one pair with CZ stone and a pair with turquoise bead.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Earrings (6 pairs) NEWLot of six pairs of new sterling silver pierced earrings, including hoops with amethyst and rose quartz beads, freshwater pearl hoops, two pairs with marcasite accents, pair with enamel over sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Earrings (6 pairs) NEWLot of six pairs of new sterling silver pierced earrings including two pairs with garnet stones, two pairs with amethyst, a pair of citrine and a pair of onyx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Sterling Silver Earrings (6 pairs) NEWLot of six pairs of new sterling silver pierced earrings including a pair of cross earrings with marcasite accents and a pair of rhinestone star post earrings. Marks include China - GV, Thailand, BA -See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Earrings (7 pairs) NEWLot of seven pairs of new sterling silver pierced earrings including a pair of drop earrings that fall within the hardness range of topaz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Oval Double Dish, NY, 1915.Whiting Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver Oval Double Dish, New-York, 1915. With pierced rims. Marked. 21x14cm. 97gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW DTR Jay King Mine Finds Sterling Silver Rhodochrosite Pink Necklace & Earrings Set RARESIGNED: DTR 925. DETAILS: Beautiful Pink Rhodochrosite, Rhodolite Statement necklace & matching pierced earrings set in sterling silver NEW Hard to find set. DIMENSIONS: Necklace is 18"-20". with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Brenner Sterling Cuff, Modernist Bronze Cuff(New York, 1917-1991). Edge nicks to Brenner cuff. Largest: 1 1/4" high, 2 3/8" wide. Sterling weight: 1.325 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW sterling silver Sapphire & White Topaz Pierced earrings MATCHES LOT 10Stamped 925. Comes in a velvet gift box. Measure: 3/4" drop. Tanzanite measures 5mm x 7mmSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Pfuelb Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert M Place Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment$500
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000