Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Musee Grevin, Lithograph poster backed on linen. Framed dimensions: H: 57 1/2 x W: 43 5/8 in. H: 47 1/8 W: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JULES CHERET (FRENCH (1836-1932) MUSEE GREVINJules Cheret French (1836-1932) Musee Grevin Color Lithograph poster. Measures approx 47 1/2 " x 32 1/" image size and 57" x42 "See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Musee Grevin Theatre LesFantoches" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Cheret. "Musee Grevin," color lithograph(French, 1836-1932). "Musee Grevin: Theatre les Fantoches," vintage color lithographic advertising poster, sight size: 47 1/4 x 33 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret - Musee Grevin: Pantomines, 1896Jules Cheret (1836-1932) Musee Grevin : Pantomimes, 1896. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,5 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. + Size of the image: 19,6 x 14,6See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892' Lithograph Poster c.1892, printed signature lower left quadrant, depicting three figures at a ball, image before the leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret, Auvergne, LithographArtist: Jules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Title: Auvergne Year: 1892 Medium: Lithograph Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 42 x 32 inches Reference: Broido 1042, DFP II 230, Maitres 173,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Music Sheet Cover Art, Paris 1892La Chanson Des Joujoux multi-color illustration by Jules Cheret on cover of French sheet music. Imp. CHAIX (Ateliers Cheret) Paris ca. 1892. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Music by Claudius Blanc &See Sold Price
Sold2018CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
2017CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret, Fr., 1836-1932, "Scaramouche" PosterJules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, "Nouveau Theatre Scaramouche" poster, original, not a reproduction, dated 1891. (KLEA6227) {WK} Dimensions: 47.5" H x 33.5" W, matted and framed 58 x 44 Provenance:PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Jules Chéret, Madame Sans-GêneJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Madame Sans-Gêne," 1894, vintage lithographic poster, plate signed lower left, sight: 47.75"h x 33.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.25"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Grands Magasins Du Louvre, 1891Jules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, Grands Magasins Du Louvre/ Jouets Etrennes, 1891, Chaix, Paris, lithograph poster 98 1/2" x 35 3/8" From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)$50