Sold201627 Rare Marchant London Chinese Art Catalogues27 Rare Marchant (S. Marchant & Son) London Chinese Art Catalogues; including Blanc de Chine 1985, 1994, and 2006, Ming Porcelain 2009 with slip case, Jade 1995, 2000 and 2010, Imperial Porcelain 1996See Sold Price
Sold2016Marina Gatti, Kobi WeisendangerArmadio mod. Cappotto_x000D_ Legno laccato._x000D_ Edizioni Avant de Dormir, 1985 ca._x000D_ cm 152x107x68 Literature: Sito ufficiale dei designers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchALL SAILS UP (TOUTE VOILE DE HORS), 1985, hand-mirror, cast bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 72/250, stamped RK Parker, 11 ¾” long, mirror 6” diameter, with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy De Forest Untitled, 1985Roy De Forest (American, 1930-2007) Untitled, 1985 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 1 of 20 30.25 x 40 (in) 36 x 46 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in silver pencil Roy De Forest 1985, upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985, Willem de Kooning (American,1904-1997), Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror), pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 1/20 (outside the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold202267132: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Vessel, circa 1Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Vessel, circa 1985 Filet-de-verre 4-1/8 x 10-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (10.5 x 26.7 x 26.7 cm) ApplieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn MonroeAndre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn Monroe Gelatin silver print, 1950, signed, titled, dated and variously inscribed on the reverse, with the artist's inkstamps. 12 x 10 3/4 in. (sheet), 20 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Fantasy" Limited Ed. Figural Bronze VaseErte (Russian/French, 1892-1990, born Romain de Tirtoff ), "Fantasy"-1985, patinated cast bronze vase, incised signature on side of vase, lower edge stamped with limited edition "74/275", date "1985"See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE, JUSTICE AS A GODDESS SEATED ON AERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE, JUSTICE AS A GODDESS SEATED ON A STACK OF BOOKS, STAFF IN ONE HAND AND SCALES IN THE OTHER, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED ERTE 297/500 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS C 1985, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (RUSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE, JUSTICE AS A GODDESS SEATED ON AERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE, JUSTICE AS A GODDESS SEATED ON A STACK OF BOOKS, STAFF IN ONE HAND AND SCALES IN THE OTHER, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED ERTE 297/500 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS C 1985, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (RUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887–1985) Onction de SaülMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887–1985) Onction de Saül (The Anointing of Saul) signed lower right, edition 55/100, 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches, framed 23 3/8 x 19 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRÉ DE DIENES (1913–1985)ANDRÉ DE DIENES (1913–1985) | Marilyn Monroe at Tobey Beach, 1949 | Archival pigment print, printed 2006, framed, perfect condition 50 x 40 cm Photographer’s estate and edition stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Danseurs de Flamenco" oil on canvas signed lower right. Unframed. 21-3/4" x 18" Notes: This painting is registered in the Dyf records under number No ID 5135.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBobritzky Mules, Dutch Drawings of 17c., Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985$15
BonhamsClaude MONTANA, circa 1985. Grand peignoir en coton éponge rayé bleu, blanc.€90(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture with$400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$1,200
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la Revolución$225
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Framed Impressionism Print Long Island Sound by Mauritz Frederick Hendrik de Haas$10
410 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)