Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ, (Cuban, b. 1944), Under Water,JULIO LARRAZ(Cuban b. 1944)Under Waterwatercolorinscribed For David and signed Julio Larraz lower right14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio LARRAZ (Cuban, born 1944)Nature morte au citron . Etching and color on paper . Signed and dedicated \'Isabelle with all my love\' lower right,. numbered lower left Edition of 50 . 24.5 x 36.25 in. - 62 x 92 cm.. Est: $800 - $See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Larraz, Chambered NautilusJulio Larraz (Cuban, b. 1944). Chambered Nautilus. Etching, aquatint and sugarlift. Signed, titled and numbered '27/100 Nautilus Julio Larraz' lower edge. Sheet measures 29.5 in. high x 41 in. wide, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz, Cuba (b. 1944), Giant Clam, etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, ed. 24/30Julio LarrazCuba, (b. 1944)Giant Clametching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, ed. 24/30signed, numbered, and titled in pencil lower margin, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019JULIO LARRAZ - SolsticeJULIO LARRAZ Cuba 1944 Solstice 2007 Lithography on paper Signed in pencil Numbered 17/75 Size 86,5 x 70 cm Edit and print Polygraph Barcelona 2007See Sold Price
Sold2019JULIO LARRAZ - Her best friendJULIO LARRAZ Cuba 1944 Her best friend 2007 Litography on paper Signed in pencil H:C (Hors Commerce) 8/10 Size 85 x 70 cm Edit and print Polygraph Barcelona 2007See Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Larraz, Sea of September, PosterArtist: Julio Larraz, Cuban/American (1944 - ) Title: Sea of September Portfolio: Year: 1983 Medium: Poster Edition: Image Size: Size: 27 x 39.5 in. (68.58 x 100.33 cm) Frame Size: Printer: Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIO LARRAZ POSTER CUBA "UNDER MY SKIN"27X38.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25See Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ THE PLANETS ROB HALL GALLERYJULIO LARRAZ THE PLANETS ROB HALL GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995 oil on canvas signed Larraz (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Gasiunasen Gallery, Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944)1983 "Three Scoops" OilJulio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944) "Three Scoops" Oil on canvas; 1983 Dimensions: 19 7/8" x 22 18" Canvas // 28" x 30" Framed. Signed lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ARTIST GALLERY / EXHIBITION CATALOGUESA robust lot of exhibition catalogues and reference works. Artists included, Botero, Rufino Tomayo, Bevery Pepper, Manolo Valdes, Nathaniel Kaz, Lira, Arnaud Maurer, Claudio Bravo, Julio Larraz, Kcho,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985 signed and dated 'Julio Galán 1985' (lower center) pastel on paper 27 x 38 1/2 in. 68.6 x 97.8 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Annina NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO GONZALEZ - Femme lésée - Pastel, crayon, and penArtist: Julio Gonzalez (Spanish, 1876-1942). Title: "Femme lésée". Medium: Pastel, crayon, and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1941. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/4 x 6 in. (197 x 152 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante AzulJulio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante Azul Pastel on paper 14 x 9 in. - 35.56 x 22.86 cm. PROVENANCE Galeria Ramis Barquet, Mexico Private Collection, Ecuador This work is accompanied by a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodule Ribot Still Life Steak and MugTheodule Ribot Still Life Steak and Mug , signed upp left, oil on canvas painting in frame Size: 10 5/8 x 14 3/8 , outside of frame 16 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Damien Hirst The Last Supper. Steak and Kidneyδ Damien HirstThe Last Supper. Steak and KidneyScreenprint in colours, 1999, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150, published by Charles Booth-Clibborn under his imprint The ParagonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJulio Acuna, Oil on Board Painting, "Visitation" , Scenes of Witchcraft, Signed, Titled on Verso$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGraded Mint JULIO RODRIGUEZ Topps Rookie Baseball Card$6
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJulio Montenegro (Spanish 19th-20th Century) Hand Painted Oil on Canvas, Courtyard of Alhambra$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Texas Sized$10
807 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 10.5in Knife 8.75in Fork$10
727 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Plain Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc by Dominick & Haff$10
611 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Steak Carving Fork 8.75 inches$10
552 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Mount Vernon 2pc Steak Carving Set with Carbon Steel 9.25in$10
417 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarie Louise Sterling Silver Steak Carving Knife 10.25in Blackinton Towle$10