Sold2017JULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHEJULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, DADAIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 3 1/2 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Painting Signed J. Evola (1898-1974), ModernVintage Abstract Painting Signed J. Evola (1898-1974), Modern Art. Approx Canvas Measurements: 19 x 13 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition .It is being sold in the manner or sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Medicine ManStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Medicine Man watercolor on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Buffalo HuntStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Buffalo Hunt watercolor on paper, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974) Hungarian/ AmericanZoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898-1974) Watercolor on paper depicting beach scene, signed lower left, piece measures 14 x 21 and 27 x 33 inches w/frame. Zoltan Sepeshy was born in Kassa, Hungary, emigratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974) AmericanZoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reynolds Selfridge, Indiana (1898 - 1974), seascape, oil on board, 11 3/8"H x 15 1/2"W, 14 1/2"H xReynolds Selfridge Indiana (1898 - 1974) seascape oil on board Signed lower right. Biography from IndyEncyclopedia.org: (Sept. 30, 1898-Oct. 16, 1974). Landscape and portrait painter Reynolds SelfridgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carrie Bethel polychrome degikup basket, Mono Lake PaiuteCarrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket, designed with vertical adornments running from rim to base including stacked triangles, chains of rectangles, and other motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mono Lake Paiute degikup basket attributed to Carrie BethelAttributed to Carrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket designed with alternating opposing solid zigzags and trios of stepped chevrons, with an interior label reading: #See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Sepeshy "Below the Bridge" Oil PaintingZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian/American, 1898-1974). Oil on canvas titled "Below the Bridge," depicting figures walking under a bridge in an industrial city setting. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian), Oil on Board LandscapeZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian, 1898-1974). Untitled. Oil on board. Board: 8" x 20 1/4". Frame: 17 1/2" x 29". Oil on board landscape with a horse rider by Hungarian artist Zoltan Sepeshy. Signed "Z. SepesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOPOPE - CEREMONIAL INDIAN WAR DANCER WATERCOLORStephen Mopope American 1898-1974 - Ceremonial American Indian War Dancer watercolor gouache on paper. Signed lower left. 7 1/2" x 11". 16" x 19 1/2" Framed & Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Mopope Painting, Native American Eagle DancerStephen Mopope (Oklahoma, 1898-1974) gouache on wove paper painting of a Kiowa Eagle Dancer in ceremonial regalia and viewed in profile, titled "Eagle Dancer". Signed "Mopope"See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, warriorSteven Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, warrior gouache on paper signed lower right 5-3/4 inches x 7-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Henry Rike (American, 1898-1974) Oil on Canvas, 1921, H 18" W 22"Walter Henry Rike (American, 1898-1974) Oil on Canvas, 1921, H 18" W 22" | Signed and dated in the lower left. Impressionist scene of two women in landscape - one of whom is an artist with floor easelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Carillo Gil "Untitled" mixed media collage onALVAR CARILLO GIL (Mexican / American 1898-1974) "Untitled" Mixed media collage on plywood. 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Signed and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Cazaux (French, 1898-1974) Vase.Edouard Cazaux (French, 1898-1974) Vase. Enamelled stoneware spherical vase. Crackle blue ground with green split mottled leaves. Underside is signed "CLV Made in France". Circa 1925-1929 Height: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016David Siqueiros- (1898-1974) Prison Fantasy LithographArtist: DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS ( 1898 - 1974 ) Mexican Title: PRISON SERIES FROM THE "MEXICAN SUITE" C. 1968 Medium: color lithograph Signed: Yes, lower right Edition: 45 / 250 Dimension: Framed: museSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD CAZAUX Modernist vaseEDOUARD CAZAUX (1898 - 1974) Modernist vase, France Signed CAZAUX 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Mopope, Kiowa Singers, 1929Stephen Mopope(Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Kiowa Singers, 1929pochoir, edition of 750Kiowa Indian Art: Watercolor Paintings in Color by the Indians of Oklahoma by Oscar Brousse Jacobson. Nice, France: C. SzwedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter H. Ryke, oil on boardWalter H. Ryke, oil on board, Walter H. Ryke (American, 1898-1974), Farm scene with hay wagon, signed lower right, 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 10.75"h x 13"w (frame)See Sold Price
50 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1974 Topps Nets Team Leaders W/ Julius Erving #226$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe Abstract$350(2 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£400(36 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$1,600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400