Sold2015KEANE Oil on canvasMARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 18 inches / 61.2775 x 45.72 cm; Framed: 32 x 26 inches Signed lower right: Keane [CONDITION: In very good condition; there isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Sunday Afternoon, from The Drawn Blank seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Sunday Afternoon, from The Drawn Blank seriesGiclée in colours, 2018, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York, co-publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Kanters, Sunday Afternoon, 1985Hans Kanters (b. 1947) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Kanters" Executed in 1985 11.5" x 15.5"; framed 13.5" x 17" Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam Sale 2442, DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Terry, "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985Jack Terry (Texas, b. 1952), "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 38 x 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon, Israel (b.1951), Sunday Afternoon, 1988-89, serigraph in color on Arches paper, 32"H xIsaac Maimon Israel (b.1951) Sunday Afternoon, 1988-89 serigraph in color on Arches paper numbered 6/125 lower left and signed lower right. 32"H x 45 1/2"W (image), 43"H x 54 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Casentini (Italian, b. 1961)Marco Casentini (Italian, b. 1961) Every Sunday Afternoon 660, Acrylic on canvas on board, Signed, titled, and dated on verso. H: 22 W: 20 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply thatSee Sold Price
2016Tajuddin Ismail, mixed mediaTajuddin Ismail (Malaysian, b. 1949), "The Studio, Sunday Afternoon," 1996, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 16"h x 15.25"w, overall: 25.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Prescott (b. 1949) New MexicoSUNDAY AFTERNOON (Football), 1990, painted iron kinetic sculpture with one rocking element, signed and dated and numbered 17/60 on base, 27” tall, published by Martin Lawrence Galleries with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cindy SHAOUL: Dock Scene - PaintingFramed painting titled "Sunday Afternoon at the Docks," signed lower left and to verso by Cindy Shaoul (American, b. 1987). [Art: 15" H x 20" W; Frame: 22" H x 25" W]. In good condition.Footnote: ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[2] Rock Concert Posters[2] Rock Concert Posters, both Billy Graham Presents in San Francisco: [1] Jimmy Hendrix experience Aug 10, 11, 12, 1962 & Creedence Clearwater Revival with Fleetwood Mac, Jun 16 thru 19, 1969. Both fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000 screenprint on Somerset 500G paper signed, dated, and numbered XII/XXV in pencil, verso 43 7/8 x 33 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Cacnio (b. 1969)Michael Cacnio (b. 1969) Flower Vendor signed and dated 2005 brass 23" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" (58 cm x 19 cm x 14 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirmingthe authenticity of this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969), Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969) Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 160 x 45 cm (46 x 77.5 in.) Signed, titled, dated with ?AP? on an artist?s label. Exhibited National PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Invader (b.1969) Rubik Kubrick The Shiningδ Invader (b.1969)Rubik Kubrick The Shining (Jack)Screenprint in colours, 2007, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 700 x 500mm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Scene of McPherson'sKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Scene of McPherson's Death' Offset Lithograph and Screenprint on Paper 2005, signed lower right, depicting a silhouetted figure superimposed over an illustration, TP 6/See Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' OffsetKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' Offset Lithograph and Screenprint on Paper 2005, signed lower right, 31/35, depicting silhouetted figures superimposed over a Civil War scene illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Invader (French b.1969), 'Aladin Sane (Clyde)', 2014Invader (French b.1969), 'Aladin Sane (Clyde)', 2014, embossed screen print in colours with foiled white eyes on 300gsm Somerset Satin white paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 65 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass Sculpture$1,500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURY$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)