Sold2023Jun porcelaine pomegranate vessel, Yuan dynastyJun porcelaine pomegranate vessel, Yuan dynasty. Size without base: H 10cm, W 11.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Kiln "Accident" - CeladonChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small pottery Jun ware vessel with incised designs and pale green glaze. However, the most interesting thing about this piece is that, probably due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Glazed Vessels: Celadon & JunFour Chinese glazed vessels: pair of Yuan-style celadon oil lamps with five mouths; together with two jun-type of rounded form; H: 8 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Ware Kiln "Accident"China, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a unique piece that has been fascinating us at the gallery! This is a trio of Jun ware small pottery vessels, one with a handle, that fused around a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six "Qingbai" vessels, Yuan dynasty (1279-1368)Six "Qingbai" vessels, Yuan dynasty (1279-1368) including 2 ewers, 2 vessels, 1 jar and 1 covered box 7-15cm high å…個é’白瓷器,元代(1279-1368)See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Height of largest 8 3/4 "Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Yuan-Ming Dynasty Comprising a ribbed jar with animal head spout and loop handles at shoulder, two bottle-form jars with narrow necks and everted rims, a bowl and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Large Chinese Blue & White VesselsThree Large Chinese Blue & White VesselsThree large Chinese blue and white porcelain vessels: Yuan-style rounded jar; Ming-style "boys" rounded jar; together with Kangxi-style beaker vase; H: 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sky Blue Glazed Jun Vase Yuan or Ming Dynasty元明天蓝釉钧窑瓶 A Chinese Sky Blue Glazed Jun Vase Yuan or Ming Dynasty USD1000-1500 H13cm Provenance:Cornell University's Herbert F.Johnson MusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yuan Jun Ware Moon White Ceramic BowlChinese Yuan dynasty "moon white" Jun ware glazed ceramic bowl. With a small footrim and a green glaze throughout. Painted mark along the underside.Height: 3 1/2 in x diameter: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023YUAN JUN KILN YAOBIAN ROSE RED BLUE GLAZED CHRYSANTHEMUM PETALS WASH元钧窑曜变玫瑰红蓝釉菊瓣洗 Yuan Jun Kiln Yaobian Rose Red Blue Glazed Chrysanthemum Petals Wash Height: 1 3/4 in (4.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yuan Jun Ware BowlChinese Yuan Jun Ware Bowl 3.25''x7.5''. Thick whitish blue jun glazes with dripping on exterior. Overall wear to glaze. 13th to 14th century, Yuan dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yuan Jun style porcelain bowl, glazed,Chinese Yuan Jun style porcelain bowl, glazed, decorated with purple / red spot Size & Condition: Please see the last picture. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖&#See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Yuan Jun-yao porcelain bowl with under-plateA Chinese Yuan Jun-yao porcelain bowl with under-plate, Bowl: 1 1/2x3 1/2 in (4x9 cm), Under-plate dia: 5 3/4 in (14.5 cm), Provenance: (1) Property from the collection of Mr. Robert Hatfield EllswortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Buddhist earthenware offering vesselChinese Buddhist earthenware offering vessel, Song/Yuan style, possibly of the period, lidded spirit jar, inscribed with script around body of the jar, 10.5"h x 6.5"w Provenance: The Collection of visSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Porcelain Brush WasherSmall round late 19th century Chinese porcelain brush washer, glazed to resemble Yuan Jun ware. Stamped with red export seal.Height: 1 1/2 in x diameter: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese yuan Jun-yao porcelain bowl with underplateA Chinese yuan Jun-yao porcelain bowl with underplate, 1 7/8x6 1/3 in (4.5x16.4 cm) 元均窯托盤杯See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Purple Splashed Jun Bowl/YuanChinese Purple Splashed Jun Bowl/Yuan. Of rounded sides rising from a small splayed foot to an incurved rim, covered overall with a bubble suffused sky-blue glaze boldly accentuated with scarlet-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PURPLE SPLASHED JUN BOWLA PURPLE SPLASHED JUN BOWL , YUAN DYNASTY, W: 7", h: 3"See Sold Price
Sold20181912 China Republic Sichuan Yinbi 1 Dollar Y-4561912 China Republic 1 Dollar coin, obverse lettering Si Chuan Yin Bi, Yi Yuan, Jun Zheng Fu Zao, reverse lettering Zhong Hua Min Guo Yuan Nian, Han, Y-456, D: 40.03 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Yao BowlChina, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1280 to 1368 CE. Of all of the incredible items in the Bernheimer's estate of Song to Ming Dynasty ceramics I find this one the most beautiful. When you look into its heavy glSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚$750
7 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of Yuan-style Doucai human figure sword and horse image nose hanging ear bottles$700
Featured11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE QING DYNASTY Spinach jade vessel LIKELY 18TH CENTURY$700(4 bids)