Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius TANZER: "Old Farmhouse"Julius TANZER (1905-1963): "Old Farmhouse". Lithograph on wove Rives paper, 1935. Created under the auspices of the "Works Progress Administration" (WPA). Signed and titled in pencil. Image size: 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Tanzer lithographJulius Tanzer (American 1905-1963)- ''Removal of The 2nd Avenue El''- lithograph, c. 1942, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition 11 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegenderGerman Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegender deutscher Schäferhund Theodor Kärner (Entwurf), Nymphenburg, 1912 bzw. 1914 Staffiert in naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung. UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930."Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930. Width 3 3/4", Height 3 1/8".Stamped: "RS".You can view an example of the bronze on artnet://///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2016Julius Tanzer lithographJulius Tanzer (American 1905-1963)- ''Poultry Market''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, paper slightly age toned. 15 1/8 x 11 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022JoAnn Tanzer (b. 20th Century, American)A Figure in Red Enamel on steel Signed, titled, and inscribed in black pen verso: JoAnn Tanzer 14" H x 14" W X 1.375" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Tanzer lithographJulius Tanzer (American 1905-1963)- ''Hudson River Ferry''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, good condition. 10 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Tanzer lithographJulius Tanzer- ''Pines at Nashua''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, stamped 'New York City WPA Art Project' lower left corner in margin, 1/4'' tear in upper left margin, a 1/4'' repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junger RehbockWeißporzellan. Stehender, äsender Rehbock. Entw. Willi Münch-Khe, 1938. Modell-Nr. A 1244. Schwertermarke. H. 16,5 cm. A porcelain figure of a roebuck. Crossed swordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963), Hudson River Ferry, c.1940Lithograph, image size 10 1/4" x 13 7/8" c. 1940, pencil titled. Tanzer was active in New York during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963) 'Old Farmhouse, c.1940'Lithograph, image size 9 3/4" x 13 7/8", c. 1940, pencil signed and titled "Julius Tanzer" l.r. and "Old Farmhouse" l.c., the artist worked during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Tanzer (1905-1963) Hudson River Ferry, c.1940Lithograph, image size 10 1/4 x 13 7/8 inches, c. 1940, pencil signed and titled. Tanzer was active in New York during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963) 'Woman Ironing, 1940'Lithograph, image size 14 7/8" x 9 5/8", c. 1940, pencil signed and titled. Tanzer was active in New York during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963), WPA, Woman Ironing, c.1940Lithograph, image size 14 7/8" x 9 5/8", c. 1940, pencil signed and titled. Tanzer was active in New York during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUNGER ERNST: (1895-1998)JUNGER ERNST: (1895-1998) JUNGER ERNST: (1895-1998) German Author, Philosopher, and a highly decorated soldier. Junger was also an Entomologist well remembered for his World War I memoir Storm of SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963), Abandoned WarehouseLithograph, image size 13 1/2" x 17 3/4", pencil signed and titled "Julius Tanzer" l.r. and "Abandoned Warehouse" l.c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Tanzer (1905-1963), Old Farmhouse, c.1940Lithograph, image size 9 3/4" x 13 7/8", c. 1940, pencil signed and titled "Julius Tanzer" l.r. and "Old Farmhouse" l.c., the artist worked during the depression and was a member of the WPA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe, Verkäufer mit junger Dame, polychromFigurengruppe, Verkäufer mit junger Dame, polychrom bemalt, Sockel mit Goldstaffage, H = 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altar crucifix, prior to 1969Hermann Junger, Two-sided, silver and framed gems. Gold, 900 silver, part blacked, rock crystal, ruby, emerald, diverse other gems. 50 x 32.5 cm (incl. mounting). Cross marked: Artist's signet, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Sedlacek(1868 Königstetten - 1936 Wien) "Marché aux esclaves" (Sklavenmarkt). Originatitel Orientalische Straßenszene mit junger Araberin als Aktfigur, die zwei Orientalen angSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Necklace with different changeable pendants, 1989Hermann Junger, In a one-of-a-kind box (made since 1987). 18ct yellow gold, rock crystal, red jasper, haematite. Chain with pendants: 72 gram. L. 31 cm (open). Box: 14.5 x 14.5 cm. Gold chain made bySee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7 1/2" Wadlow Found in St. Louis Co. Missouri Ryan Keele COA. 1 of 6 in a Cache Found by Junger$16(3 bids)