Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft mit Blick auf einen Fluss und ein Landhaus, im Vordergrund ein junger Hirte. RechtSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Barbier (1882-1932): Der RosenkavalierGeorge Barbier (1882-1932): Der Rosenkavalier Watercolor on paper, 1924, signed 'G. Barbier' and dated upper left. 13 1/2 x 7 in. (sheet), 22 x 15 in. (frame). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDRICH AUGUST WEINZHEIMER 1882 Golzheim - 1947FRIEDRICH AUGUST WEINZHEIMER 1882 Golzheim - 1947 Florenz 'SALITA PER RAVELLO' Öl auf Leinwand. 71 x 51 cm. Unten links signiert 'F.A. Weinzheimer'. Verso: Auf der Leinwandrückseite betiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagemeister(1848 Werder an der Havel - 1933 ebenda) Märkische Wiesenlandschaft mit roten und weißen Mohnblumen Um 1882 entstandenes, mit breitem Duktus in hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kindergruppe als Allegorie des Herbstesaus der Serie "Vier Jahreszeiten". Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Blattbordüre. Auf einem Ziegenbock sitzendes Mädchen mit Weinranke sowie ein junger, die Flöte spielender Winzerknabe,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG KUEKENJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Koeln - 1946 Duesseldorf Kueken Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 13 cm, H. 6 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. UEber einem zylinderfoermigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paar Gärtnerfiguren als GegenstückeRundsockel mit Mäanderbordüre. Junge Dame in sommerlicher Kleidung mit Spitzenputz nahe einer Amphorenvase stehend, in der Hand einen Blumenkorb haltend. Als Gegenstück ein junger HerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Wolf(1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen) Kaltblutpferd Charakteristisches Pferdeporträt des renommierten Tiermalers, der an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Meisterschüler von Julius Paul JuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandina, FL - Ch. 4558 - 1882 $10 Brown Back SerialIt is our pleasure to offer the latest and possibly greatest Florida national banknote discovery of the last several years. In late April of this year a fourth generation member of a Fernandina bankinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971)Pen and Ink, "Alaska, 1918", 36. Whimsical landscape with a multitude of stories throughout. 7.25"h x 10"w sight and 17"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th century€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
10 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionBeautiful Inlaid Lap Desk inscribed (To Miss C. Fieldsona from GG Glass dated 1882) on the top$175(4 bids)