Sold2020Karel APPEL (1921 -2006) - Lithograph 1960 signedKarel APPEL (1921 -2006) -- Description : Composition, 1960 -- Medium : Lithograph on paper -- Dimensions : 56 x 76 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 500 - 700 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karel APPEL (1921 - 2006) 卡尔-阿Description : "Flower Passion silver 1979 -- Medium : Screen print on Somerset paper -- Dimensions : 66 x 96 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right, edition 100 -- Estimate : 700 - 900 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921 - 2006): ABSTRACT FIGURESlithograph pencil-signed lower right numbered 59/75 lower left 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karel APPEL 1921 -2006 - Abstract figureKarel APPEL 1921 -2006 -- Description : Abstract figure -- Medium : Gouache over lithograph -- Dimensions : 29 x 24 cm -- Signature : Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1973 acrilico su cartone cm 77x48,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze timbro della Bottega dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006); Untitled Plates (6 works);Karel Appel (1921-2006) Untitled Plates (6 works), 1984 Six glazed ceramic plates in colors, each signed in ink on the reverse, each dated and each annotated 'EA1' (each an épreuve d'artist, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingKarel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Vintage. Signed: Appel. Size:16x12.5 in. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel APPEL (1921-2006) 'Femme' a lithograph. 1960. (W: 55 x H: 75 cm)Karel APPEL (1921-2006) 'Femme'  a lithograph, made in 125 pieces. Signed 'Bon A Tirer, Appel'. Bon a Tirer meaning the work has been approved by Karel Appel for print in this conSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Karel Appel (1921-2006) Another Blue Head Againδ Karel Appel (1921-2006)Another Blue Head AgainLithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed and inscribed 'HC II' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 175, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Karel Appel (1921-2006) Untitledδ Karel Appel (1921-2006)UntitledLithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in white pencil, numbered from the edition of 175, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 545 x 740See Sold Price
Sold2022Christiaan "Karel" Appel (1921-2006) Face, a limited multipChristiaan "Karel" Appel (1921-2006)Face, a limited multiple after an original from 1978. Annotated: HC (hors collection).H.: 47 cm. (excl. sokkel).See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel, Bird in FlightARTIST: Karel Appel (1921-2006) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 21.5 x 29.375 in. (sight); 22 x 31 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Artis Proffi (Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006), "Nesting Bird" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Nesting Bird" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Karel Appel (1921-2006), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 21.5" (image). RefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006); Seeing Eyes;Karel Appel (1921-2006) Seeing Eyes, 1975 Lithograph in color on japon paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered in Roman numerals XXXVIII/L (aside from the edition of 175), with the blindstamp of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006), "Nesting Bird" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Nesting Bird" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Karel Appel (1921-2006), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 21.5" (image). RefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel CAT Color lithograph, framedKarel Appel (1921-2006) CAT Color lithograph, 1971, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 81/100 in pencil, printed by Atelier Dumas, Inc., New York and with their blindstamp, framed. Image 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1960 litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 89/125 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1960 lithography 22,04x29,52 in edition 89/125 sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel Dutch Modernist Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed AppeL on the lower right corner. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006, Dutch). 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 inches). Framed size: 60.5 x 50 cm (23.8 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Sgd Karel Appel '1976 Marsha Jackson GalleryOil on canvas (3), framed. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921 - 2006). This set of three oil paintings exemplifies the artist’s dynamic and expressive style. Each piece features vibrant colors and abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel LE GRAND TÊTE ROUGE Color lithograph, framedKarel Appel (1921-2006) LE GRAND TÊTE ROUGE Color lithograph, 1968, Rives paper, signed, dated and numbered 168/200 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 28 1/8 x 19 3/4 inches; 714 x 502 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karel Appel signed litho, What Are They Waiting ForKarel Appel (1921-2006) lithograph, "What are They Waiting For," two faces set against a multicolored geometric background. Signed in the margin lower right in pencil and dated 1970, and numbered 29/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel, Original color lithographKarel Appel (1921-2006) Color lithograph on paper depicting an abstract multicolor human figure against a black and pink background. Numbered "41/75" in pencil, lower left under image with embossed stSee Sold Price
2023Karel Appel - Cat In The Night, 1978 Hand-signed!Karel Appel (1921-2006) Cat In The Night, 1978 Large original lithograph on Japan paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered XXVI/LXV on the bottom left corner. Aside from the 125 copies on ArcheSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKarel APPEL (1921-2006), colour lithograph Another blue head again, numbered 108/175 and signed€400
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKarel APPEL (1921-2006), colour screenprint Untitled, numbered 43/120 and signed€400(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKarel APPEL (1921-2006), colour lithograph Chien de face, numbered 64/100, signed and dated ?77€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Grande Fete, lithograph edition 15/100$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Head, 1976, woodcut printed with carborundum in colors, ed. 37/75$400
3 days LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,$200