Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Large Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 20.5"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Bronze Figures H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 80. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Art Deco Bronze "Skater" H: 9" AustriaShipping in USA $ 45. Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer Art Deco ski figureHagenauer Art Deco ski figure, c. 1930s, Austria, brass plated and brushed steel, carved wood, worn manufactures seal to underside and stamped "Made is Vienna Austria", 9"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ART DECO METAL FIGURES BY HAGENAUERTwo chrome plated art deco figures of dancers on Bakelite bases. By Karl Hagenauer, Austrian, unmarked, 1930s. H. of tallest: 32 cm (12 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 80 Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. ... Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest sonSee Sold Price
2024Atelier Hagenauer Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 80 Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Bronze Figure Onyx Ashtray Attr K. HagenauerAn attributed Karl Hagenauer Art Deco style carved green diamond shaped onyx ashtray with a central bronze dancing figure standing atop a saxophone. Incised on the bottom 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figureKarl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figure of a leaping greyhound, circa 1930s, cantilever form on plain rectangular slab base, stamped marks, 49.5cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze FigureHagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze Figure of African with Spear along with other Austrian Bronze. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Hagenauer - H-5.25", D-5.75". Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze FiguresLot of 2 Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze Figures of Animals. Both Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest - H-4.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO PERIOD MIRRORArt deco period bronze mirror. Dimensions: H 17" x W 14.75" Condition: Patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Silverplated Golfer Figure H: 11.5" W: 5"Shipping in USA $ 60. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
2023ART DECO BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE TWO DEERFrench Art Deco bronze figure group, Two Deer, mounted on marble base, plaque reading "a Antonin Pinon, Chanteloup, 4 Septembre 1912 - 4 Septembre 1942, Maurice Firino-Martell," approx 9.75"h, 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20233 miniature bronze sculptures by Karl Hagenauer3 miniature art deco bronze sculptures (1.15"H - 1.3"H) by Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Figures of Golf Players H: 10" & H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) French Art Deco bronze table lamps, c.1930s, two lights, scrolled support, on a square base, in need of wiring, approx 7"h, 9.5"w, 4.75"d; 6.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20232 art deco bronze sculptures by Karl Hagenauer2 art deco bronze sculptures "duck" (2"H) and "fox" (1.05"H) by Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated and Painted Bronze Art Deco Figure, 20th c.,Patinated and Painted Bronze Art Deco Figure, 20th c., of a female dancer doing a split, on an integral highly figured black marble base, H- 9 in., W.- 15 1/4 in., D.- 3 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer 1898-1956 Giraffe Bronze C. 1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Art Deco Giraffe Bronze Sculpture C. 1930. Partially stamped: " ...stria ...auer", Austria Hagenauer, " (NN5401) {AC} Dimensions: 4" w x 2" d x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Art Deco Enameled Bronze LampJapanese Art Deco Period Enameled Bronze Lamp, circa 1930s, in the form of a Chinese Shang dynasty vessel with decoration in blue, red, white, green, and black enamel. 24" H x 9.5 Diameter. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Art Deco FigureEuropean School (20th century), Art Deco Figure, bronze sculpture, signed "AM Paue" at bottom, edition 46/99, overall (with marble base): 13"h x 16"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase.Title: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. Description: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. 1930s/40s. Marked. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Dimensions: H 24.8 cm x D 9.0 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryArt Deco Chiparus Russian Dancer Girl with Veil Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure$320