Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Harbor Scene, P. GianiP. Giani is a pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901), signed l.l. "P. Giani." Sight size: 12"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
2023Karl Kaufmann aka L Perla oil Harbor SceneKaufmann, Karl (German/Austrian 1843-c. 1901/05), Harbor Scene, oil on canvasboard, 29 x 36 inches, signed L Perla lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring, 33 x 40 inches, One special feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) Oil on CanvasA Venetian dock scene with figures, signed "L. Perla" which was one of Kaufmann's many pseudonyms. Dimensions:30" x 16", the frame 34" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN OIL ON CANVASKARL LARSEN (DANISH-AMERICAN, 1899-1992), OIL ON CANVAS, H 29", L 35", HARBOR SCENE:Karl Larsen [Danish/American, 1899-1992]. Depicting a ketch entering a harbor with a building, wharf and mountain inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Wagner, large oil on canvasKarl Wagner, large oil on canvas, Karl Theodor Wagner (Austrian, 1856-1921), Harbor Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed "K. Wagner" lower right, 26.25"h x 40.75"w (sight), 31.5"h x 45.75"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An ItalianF. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An Italian Canal Scene, Oil on canvas, signed l.l. F. Henrink, who was primarily known as Karl Kaufmann Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902) Austrian. 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufman 19th Century Italian Scene Oil/CanvasF. Herink / Karl Kaufmann (GERMAN / AUSTRIA, 1843 - c. 1901/05) oil painting on canvas depicting an Italian Venetian cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Van Leemputten. Oil on Canvas, Harbor SceneFrans Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1850-1914). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting a horse drawn ship cart with figures and harbor background. Signed lower right and dated 1895. In a gilt frame. 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme oil on canvas Harbor sceneAttributed to Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) oil on canvas Harbor scene. Signed l/r A. Thieme. 10 5/8"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene- SignedOil on Canvas Harbor Scene- Signed 16.25"x20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNTER, Colin. Oil on Canvas. Harbor Scene.Signed and dated 1887 lower left. Colin Hunter (Scottish, 1841 - 1904). From a Carmel, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, restored.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT GRUPPE OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEROBERT GRUPPE (US, B. 1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; framed, 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019John S. Sargent US Oil on Canvas Harbor SceneOil on stretched canvas, American Renaissance School, featuring harbor and ships, signed John S Sargent, possible signature of John Singer Sargent on the lower left corner. Verso inscribed Lch-437. 31See Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844–1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; Dutch harbor scene with rowboats and figures; stretcher bar size, 24.25" x 36.5"; giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.W. INITIALED OIL ON CANVAS HARBOR SCENE.Ships in a Harbor. Oil on canvas. Signed with initials "A.W." at lower right. From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 26" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School. Oil On Canvas, Harbor Scene19th C. Italian school panoramic oil on canvas depicting a harbor scene with Mount Vesuvius in the background. 14in x 49in.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene'J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene' Circa 1920. Signed l/r.Framed: 39in. (99cm) x 29in. (74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil on Canvas Harbor SceneAntique Oil on Canvas of Harbor Scene laid on board, unsigned, depicting three men at bow of boat in harbor; used condition, wear/worn, craquelure, scratches, crack and waves to canvas, not examined oSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sTHEODOR ESBERN PHILIPSEN (Denmark/France, 1840-1920), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 10.75" x 14.25".$250