Sold2022KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981)KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981) « One Dollar Green », Sculpture en aluminium gravé et anodisé. Edition à 39 exemplaires. Numéroté 1sur 39. Sculpture, etched and anodiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl LAGASSE (Né en 1981) One Dollar rouge,1995Karl LAGASSE (Né en 1981) One Dollar rouge,1995 Impression sur aluminium anodisé Signé, numéroté 35/50 et daté en haut à gauche 13 x 28,5 cm Aluminum; signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rob the Bank / Dr. Z. BankSandman / Charles Reynolds American - Circa 1990's AluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Bodmer, Punka Indians Encamped on the Banks..Artist Name: Bodmer, Karl (Swiss/French, 1809 - 1893). Punka Indians Encamped on the Banks of the Missouri. Plate XI, one of the 33 vignettes from Karl Bodmer's picture-atlas, produced for MaximilianSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Landscape Oil Painting Karl Hofmann 1900sLandscape Oil Painting by Karl Hofmann; Austria 1900s. River scene with two boats at the bank. Oil on canvas. Size Framed: 27.5" x 33 1/4"; Canvas Size: 21 3/4" x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Bodmer, American (1809-1893), Punka Indians camped on the banks of the Missouri, Hand-colouredKarl BodmerAmerican, (1809-1893)Punka Indians camped on the banks of the MissouriHand-coloured aquatint engraving by Salathé after Bodmer, blindstampFrom: The Travels of the Interior of North AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Karl Lagerfeld Cherub, Faux Pearl Ear ClipsEach designed as a cherub suspending a faux pearl, set in a gold-tone ear clips mounting measuring approximately 55.2 x 21.5 mm (2.17 x 0.84 in). Signed "KL." Proceeds to benefit Bay Area food banks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Painting of Boat Signed Karl Firth.A Watercolor painting depicting a boat in water by grassy banks. The Painting is signed lower left "Karl Firth". The Painting is in very good condition. The Silver-tone frame is also in very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Bodmer Engraving "Punka Indians Encamped" 1848Karl Bodmer (Swiss-born, 1809-1893). Hand colored engraving entitled, "Punka Indians Encamped on the Banks of the Missouri." Published 1848. Noted below image, "Engraved expressly for Graham's MagazinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, QianlongA Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, Qianlong mark, 20th C. Dia.: 19 cm - H.: 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese carved wood panel with jade and turquoise(UNAVAILABLE FOR LIVEAUCTIONEERS BIDDERS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, lateFull title: Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, late 15th C. Description: H 132 - 129 cm Exceptional in size, overall quality as well as conserSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on aA Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on a terrace, Kangxi H.: 47 cm Condition (preliminary): In very good condition. --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark,A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark,A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 75,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 16,5 cm - Dia.: 15 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab IIIFull title: A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab III Description: L 10 m / 34 feet Technical information: - Serial number: WELP393233788 - Length: 34 feet - Equipped with new engines with less than 15 hours of navSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1948 MG TC RoadsterFull title: A 1948 MG TC Roadster Description: Chassis no. T.C. 3901 Engine no. 4561 Announced late in 1945, the TC was based on the TB and possessed comparable performance but featured a widened boddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$30(4 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword Ornament$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree Box$650(5 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog Figurines$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'dragon' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€6,500