Sold2021Karl Springer - Side TableA side table by Karl Springer, made of glass, chromed steel and brass. Signature on base. Dimensions : 18 x 24 x 16.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer - Side TableSigned Karl Springer side table. Dimensions - 18" x 24" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Springer Side TableSide table by Karl Springe, 1970s. Signed. 21" H x 24" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer, Side Tables (2)KARL SPRINGERPair of square side tables, 1980sLacquered goatskin over wood, painted wood.Each: 22.5" H x 24" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Springer Style Side Table. Cantilever desigKarl Springer Style Side Table. Cantilever design. Thick Chrome tube design. Unmarked. Broken glass-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorator Karl Springer Style Side Table. Marble and Brass Dish Top.Decorator Karl Springer Style Side Table. Marble and Brass Dish Top. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches --- This item is from the home and estate of Sandi Berman. Beloved MidcenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Style - Side TableDescription - Karl Springer style side table. Dimensions - 20" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Springer Style Side TableA Karl Springer style stone, glass and brass side table Dimensions:21x22x12See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL SPRINGER Two side tablesKARL SPRINGER (1931 - 1991);KARL SPRINGER LTD.;Two side tables, New York, 1980s; Lacquered parchment, painted wood; Unmarked; Round: 20" x 24"dia., square: 19 1/2" x 24" sq.;See Sold Price
2021MANNER OF KARL SPRINGER END / SIDE TABLES 15"MANNER OF KARL SPRINGER MID CENTURY MODERN END / SIDE TABLES ART DECO STYLE 70'S 1970'S-15" X 9" X 16" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SURFACE MARKS TO METAL UNDER GLASS, INSIDE COUNTERWEIGHT HAS BEEN REMSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Karl Springer Style Side Tables .From a Westchester NY estate . - Dimensions: 18" x 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE KARL SPRINGER STYLE SIDE TABLES 27", PAIRPAIR OF VINTAGE KARL SPRINGER STYLE SIDE TABLES | MID CENTURY MODERN COASTAL HOME DECOR- 23"X 27" X 23" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP2422See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Curved TableKarl Springer: Rare Side Table black embossed lizard leather and glass; the top fitted with a sliding shelf 24 1/2 x 33 x 18 in. (62.2 x 83.8 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Tessellated Stone Drum End TableKarl Springer occasional side table with a one inch thick plate glassWear consistent with age and use. Very Good. No chips or cracks on the glass. Slight age appropriate wear to the brass plate.cantilSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL SPRINGER Coffee and side tablesKARL SPRINGER (1931 - 1991) Coffee and side tables, NY, 1980s Patinated and polished brass, smoked glass Incised signature to side table Coffee table: 18" x 48" 24", side table: 17" x 38" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Springer Snakeskin Wrapped Side TableKarl Springer Snakeskin Wrapped Side Table signed "Karly Springer 1988" on bottom height 21 inches, top 8 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL SPRINGER Snakeskin Side End Table. Thick colKARL SPRINGER Snakeskin Side End Table. Thick column form legs with brass caps and trim. Not marked. Attribution.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer Style Python Side TableSide table / telephone table, style of Karl Springer, in reddish brown Python with 2 shelves and mounted on casters. Measures 20 3/8"H x 20"L x 14"W. Condition report: good condition with minor wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL SPRINGER STYLE PARCHMENT-COVERED SIDE TABLEModern parchment-covered side table/ stand, in the manner of Karl Springer (1931-1991), late 20th c., hexagonal form, approx 24.25"h Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20203pcs Karl Springer Style Side End Tables with Shelf Tab3pcs Karl Springer Style Side End Tables with Shelf Table. Goatskin. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Karl Springer brass, lacquer side tableSigned Karl Springer brass, lacquer side table, Circa 1980s, brass inlay signed "Karl Springer LTD", 21"h x 24" squ.See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL SPRINGER Pair of side tablesKARL SPRINGER (1931 - 1991) KARL SPRINGER INC. Pair of side tables, New York, 1980s Brass, glass Unmarked 17" x 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Springer "Solid Side" Leather TablesPair of Night Tables by Karl Springer with a glass top, The solid sides and the drawers at the bottom, all wrapped in a lizard embossed leather with lacquered finish24 in.H x 30 in.W x 24 in.DSee Sold Price