Sold2022Freight Yards, 1922 signed by Karl StrussHeading: Author: Struss, Karl Title: Freight Yards Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher: Date Published: 1922 Description: Palladium print tipped to original backing sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL STRUSS - Freighter, New York - Vintage platinum printArtist: Karl Struss (American, 1886-1981). Title: "Freighter, New York". Medium: Vintage platinum print. Date: Composed c1912. Printed c1912. Dimensions: Image size: 2 13/16 x 3 3/4 in. (71 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Struss, "Near San Luis Obispo" Bromide PrintKarl Struss (American, 1886-1981). "Near San Luis Obispo", 1922. Bromide print. Sight: 3 1/2" x 4 1/4". Frame: 15" x 15 1/4". Photographic print by American photographer Karl Struss. Gallery tag notesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL STRUSS - Sails - Going to Catalina, 1929Artist: Karl Struss Title: Sails - Going to Catalina, 1929 Medium: Photo Litho,1980, USA Dimensions: 6.35x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Karl Struss, A.S.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin, Untitled (three works)Karl Benjamin Untitled (three works) 1976screenprint in colors 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work 'Benjamin 16/35', '19/35' and '20/35' withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Haendel, Untitled (Depressed)Karl Haendel Untitled (Depressed) 2001graphite on Arches Aquarelle 30.25 h x 22.5 w in (77 x 57 cm) Provenance: Anna Helwing Gallery, Los Angeles | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Wirsum, UntitledKarl Wirsum Untitled pencil and colored pencil on paper 23.875 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Inscribed to lower left '21'. Provenance: Acquired in Chicago c. 1990 by the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanol (Karl Nolde), Untitled (His Grandchildren)Kanol (Karl Nolde) Untitled (His Grandchildren) 1950oil on board 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kanol'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Landscape with OraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Drerup, UntitledKarl Drerup Untitled enameled metal 6.875 h × 6.875 w × 0.75 d in (17 × 17 × 2 cm) Enameled signature to lower right 'KD'. This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mullen, Untitled (tetraptych)Karl Mullen Untitled (tetraptych) ink and paint on paper each: 6 h × 5 w in (15 × 13 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'K'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths Untitled Pencil on PaperKarl Knaths Untitled Pencil on Paper 11" x 8-3/4" matted, unframed, Pencil-signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints,(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints, unframed: Karl Moon, Untitled, c 1906, 8" x 6" print, Etherton Gallery (Tucson, AZ) label on verso; Attributed to L A Huffman, "The Oasis", Montana, c 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes)Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract)Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract), n.d. Hand-colored lithograph Signed lower left in printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "KarlKarl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "Karl Knaths per Ferol [Sibley] Warthen") n.d. Conte, graphite on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d.Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d. Lithograph 12/13 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL MATTERN (1892 - 1969) OIL ON CANVASKarl Mattern An untitled abstracted farm landscape. Circa 1960. A stylized Midwestern landscape with cattle and a farmstead, initialed lower right. Work measures 23 x 36, frame is 24 x 37 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Janssens Signed Original OilArtist: Karl Janssens Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Panel Board Art Dimensions: 17 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 25 W inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$225(5 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$325(5 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword Ornament$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog Figurines$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree Box$650(5 bids)