Sold2022EDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for a daytime dress worn by Elizabeth Taylor in AEDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for a daytime dress worn by Elizabeth Taylor in A Place in the Sun. An original watercolor and pencil design depicting the white dress to be worn by ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for the red dress worn by Judy Garland in I Could GoEDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for the red dress worn by Judy Garland in I Could Go On Singing, 1963. An original watercolor and pencil design depicting the red dress to be worn by JudSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases1972Persian walnut, East Indian r...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases 1972 Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood, English burl walnut handles, marked in pencil 'Hart'; together with original design drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space Refuel Station.Box marked Waco Japan. Toy has one split where radar dish fits into the post. Includes scarce original box with minor pencil writing on front. Complete and working. Toy (Near Mint). Box (Excellent). 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Disney H. Ryman "Frontierland" Concept IllustrationDisneyland Herbert Ryman Original "Frontierland" Design Concept Illustration From the Estate of Stan Jolley - This piece is an original ink and colored pencil concept illustration of the "FrontierlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine signed double-design for Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear WindowEstate / Collection: The Collection of EJ Gonzalez EDITH HEAD Original costume design for the black and white dress worn by Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear Window, 1954. Pencil and gouache skeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. "Spanish American War Naval Engagement Santiago de Cuba July 3, 1898 Flagship U.S.S. Brooklyn Commodore W.S. SchleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disney H. Ryman "Frontier Street" Concept ArtDisneyland Herbert Ryman Original "Frontier Street" Design Concept Illustration From the Estate of Stan Jolley - This piece is an original ink and colored pencil concept illustration of the "FrontierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare French 18th Century Slug IronUnusual Design with 3 Front Posts and 4 Rear Posts. Spring Loaded Lift Gate with 6 Side Screws. Extended Sole Plate and Original Turned Wooden Handle. Size 5 1/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Wooden Indian Chief Cigar Store FigureHolding bundle of cigars in left hand and club in right. Bear skin around his neck and pouch in front. Resting on original iron wheel base. Older repaint showing some original colors underneath. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southpenn Hose Co. Penna. Stove Pipe Hat.Pressed felt stove pipe hat from South Penn Hose Co. Penna. origin. Original black paint, gilded "South Penn Hose" on front. Large starburst design with "1" in center on rear and initials "JC" on top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hart Original Watercolor of a Quezal for Gould's TrogonidaeHART, William Matthew (British, 1830-1908). Quezal or Pharomacrus mocinno. Original watercolor heighened with gum arabic on paper. Inscribed in pencil upper left by Gould "Plant Barkeria Elegans", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARUSAN JAPAN INDIAN MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXRARE Marusan Japan tin friction Indian Motorcycle. All original with great colors and design. Has Indian written on gas tank with Chief graphics. Rider has Indian Chief on front of jersey. Friction woSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILES GILES (CARL RONALD) Original artwork for a Christmas card design for the R.N.L.I., undatedGILES GILES (CARL RONALD) Original artwork for a Christmas card design for the R.N.L.I., watercolour, body colour and ink on pasteboard, pencil annotations in the margins, mounted, framed and glazed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bulgari Yellow Gold Black Dial Serpenti Tubogas Wrap Around WristwatchThe watch is made out of 18K yellow gold. It features quartz movement, 19mm case diameter, engraved bezel and wrap around design. The watch comes with the original fitted box. The watch fits smaller wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED FAIRY TALE THEMED TREE STAND1115. BOXED FAIRY TALE THEMED TREE STAND | Village build around tree stand with fairy tale scene in front of the houses, very charming, original cardboard box, includes three foot white feather tree.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, Standard Möbel, early Armchair B11Marcel Breuer Standard Möbel GMBH, Berlin Armchair model B11. Draft 1926/27, second version around 1927/28. Nickel-plated tubular steel, colored iron thread, black lacquered wood. Screw connectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022L&JG Stickley #285 Davenport Bed - Evenarm Settle c1912-1915L&JG Stickley #285 Davenport Bed - Evenarm Settle c1912-1915. Extremely rare pullout front to accommodate fold out cushion. Signed with branded mark. Original finish. 79"w x 27"d x 35"h. Spend $5000 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Repeated Design - 1969' Corlett No. 90, Lithograph on Arches paperArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "Repeated Design" Signed, dated, and numbered by Lichtenstein in pencil lower right Year: 1969 Medium: Original Lithograph on Arches paper LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954.FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954. 8vo. Publisher's black (Fabroleen) cloth, front cover with gilt-stamped Edward VII coin, original magenta dust jacket lettered in yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (French, 1869-1954)'Haïtienne', lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil and numbered 143/200, on Rives paper, size of sheet: 15-5/8 x 11-3/4 in., (Duthuit, 567) mat burn around edges, light toning on the front, more noticeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George Nakashima "New Chairs" C-1958American black walnut and hickory. Chairs feature a double spindle design for added strength and durability. Chairs also have a spindle back with a robust top horizontal rail. Original pencil marks frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Wood Inlay Lap DeskContinental wood lap desk w/ Marquetry inlay. Piece features various patterns & a floral design on the top. There a few areas of damage around the edges, front left edge has some loss. Some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO FORTUNY: SILVER VELVET STENCILED JACKETA silver colored long sleeved velvet jacket with stenciled floral designs. Two long strips of fabric at the front collar. Interior is lined with silk. The original Fortuny label is missing. Hailing frSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$2,300(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTabernacle of the Wilderness, Nine Original Illustrations, 1869$100
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910$5,000
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911$15,000
529 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Miller & Co - Meriden, CT Brass & Leaded Glass Lamp c1910$800(1 bid)
2024California Historical DesignGustav Stickley Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Newell Post Lamp c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignErhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Letter Box c1905See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignLarge Limbert Hammered Copper & Mica Six-Panel Cutout Lamp c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Bulbous Lamp c1913-1914See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley Hammered Copper & Japanese Wicker Shade c1910$1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHokkaido, Japan Arts & Crafts Hand Carved Bear c1920s$125(2 bids)