Sold2021Silk Kayserie Prayer RugSilk Kayserie Prayer Rug 130 x 92 cm (4' 3" x 3') Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk with metal threads, pile: silk Provenance: Austrian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kayserie Pictorial RugSilk Kayserie Pictorial Rug 183 x 129 cm (6' x 4' 3") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Kayserie Rug (8 x 8)Silk Kayserie Rug (8 x 8) 108 x 66 cm (3' 7" x 2' 2") Turkey, ca. 1980 Condition: very good, slight red color run Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Provenance: German private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayserie carpet silk. Turkey. Over 100 years271 cm x 195 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on cotton. Fine. Eyelets for hanging on a wall. Oxidising silk. Medallion. Object can be shipped. 271 cm x 195 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Baumwolle. Fein. See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayserie Prayer RugKayserie Prayer Rug 203 x 134 cm (6' 8" x 4' 5") Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kayserie SilkKayserie Silk 158 x 118 cm (5 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 10 in.) Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: good, low pile at bottom half, signs of wear Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Provenance: Austrian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kayserie Silk *Kayserie Silk 145 x 97 cm (4 ft. 9 in. x 3 ft. 2 in.) Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, minor signs of wear Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Provenance: Wormser collection, Germany Normal taxatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayserie. Prayer rug. Silk. Turkey. Old./Kayserie.151 cm x 102 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Approximately 500,000 knots per square meter (320 KPSI). Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 151 cm x 102 cm. Handgeknüpft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kayserie Silk *Kayserie Silk 135 x 95 cm (4 ft. 5 in. x 3 ft. 1 in.) Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: good, one small repair Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Provenance: Wormser collection, Germany Normal taxation (marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kayserie Prayer RugSilk Kayserie Prayer Rug 120 x 83 cm (3' 11" x 2' 9") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: good, full pile, left upper corner slightly damaged Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk with metal brocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Kayserie RugSilk Kayserie Diameter: 130 cm (4' 3") Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: good, slight signs of use, slightly stained Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Kayserie Prayer RugSmall Kayserie Prayer Rug 83 x 57 cm (2' 9" x 1' 10") Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: good, low pile in places, signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Kayserie *Silk Kayserie * 106 x 70 cm (3' 6" x 2' 4") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, minor signs of wear Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Normal taxation (marked *): 21% of the hammer price plus 20% VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carpet, animal motifs, Turkey, Kayserie, dimensions 178x135cmCarpet, animal motifs, Turkey, Kayserie, dimensions 178x135cm Teppich, Tiermotive, Türkei, Kayserie, Maße 178x135cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayserie Gebetsteppich mit blauem Feld. Türkei. Antik.185 cm x 125 cm. Handgeknüpft. Flosch auf Baumwolle. Unter anderem Partien teilweise oxidiert. Dünn. Circa 100 - 130 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. KayserieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayserie. Silk.Prayer rug. Turkey. Old./Kayserie Seide121 cm x 61 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Approximately 500,000 knots per square meter (320 KPSI). Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 121 cm x 61 cm. Handgeknüpft. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayserie Flosch Felderteppich. Türkei. Antik.287 cm x 192 cm. Handgeknüpft. Circa 100 - 140 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Kay series Flosch field carpet. Turkey. Antique. 287 cm x 192 cm. Hand-knotted. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAYSERI Türkei, 1. Viertel 20. Jh. 165 x 121 cm.KAYSERI Türkei, 1. Viertel 20. Jh. 165 x 121 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, pure naturalSilk Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 298 x 198 cm, slightly stained, condition:(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Kayseri RugSilk Kayseri 290 x 200 cm (9' 6" x 6' 7") Turkey, ca. 1920 Condition: good, low pile in places, lower end slightly incomplete, slight signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hereke or Kayseri Silk RugA Hereke or Kayseri Silk Rug Second Half 20th Century the border depicting animals and budding trees, framed. Inner frame: 59 x 41 inches. Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen Knapp, Glencoe, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kayseri Silk Rug, Turkey: 9'7'' x 14'9''Antique Kayseri Rug, Turkey; silk, worn, losses. Size: 9'7'' x 14'9'' (292 x 450 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayseri Silk Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 5'11'Kayseri Silk Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 4'4'' x 5'11'' (132 x 180 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Provenance: ex. Collection Kathleen Weil-Garris Brandt, New York. Collected by her father, Prof. Kurt H. Weil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Kayseri Hand Knotted Silk RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Kayseri rug crafted from hand-knotted silk and featuring several floral motifs and patterns against a red background surrounding a central group of flowers in a medallion arrangemSee Sold Price