Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Dragon Spark Plug Counter-Top Point of Sale Metal Displayrated 8.5, 16.5"x13.5"x7", the metal counter display has excellent color and shine, has light wear, has a couple dings and paint chips in the field, back door is missing, is from Sioux Falls, South DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kids Green Dragon 12-String Bass owned by Nikki SixxUNRESERVED. Kids 12-string basses were made in Japan in the early 1990s by the Hiroshigi Kids Guitar Company. They were part of a special production run that is reported to number fewer than 30 instruSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BOWL WITH GREEN DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Bowl with Green Dragon Design, Lemon-Yellow Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH GREEN DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Green Dragon and Clouds Design, Blue Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Underglaze Blue and Green Dragon PlateA Chinese Underglaze Blue and Green Dragon Plate H:7cm; D:32.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese yellow-ground green dragon bowls, Guangxu period, Qing dynastyA pair of Chinese yellow-ground green dragon bowls Guangxu period, Qing dynasty Each with 'dragon chasing a flaming pearl' motif surrounded by auspicious clouds to exterior and single character mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GREEN DRAGON JARA PAIR OF GREEN DRAGON JAR . Height:22cm. Plum Blossom Cottage Old Collection,Comes with a receipt from the Showa period.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Gold Gilted Under Green Dragon VaseChinese Qing Gold Gilted Under Green Dragon&Phoenix Vase 15 H x 7 W" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow Ground Green Dragon ZhadouYellow Ground Green Dragon Zhadou Diam.20cm.Height:15cm. Provenance: Acquired from Chinese Antique Shop released out around late Qing Dynasty. Opened mouth, Yellow ground glazes, reversed on green runSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Green "Dragon" Dishwith blue ground, Kangxi mark, boxed. 2 1/2" high, 12 7/8" wide. Provenance: Illium Estate, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE RED AND GREEN DRAGON PORCELAIN PLATEMing Dynasty. Diameter: 15 inches. Height: 3.3 inches. Diameter: 38cm height: 8.5cm Condition: hairline. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiki Kogelnik, Bathing in Green, ScreenprintArtist: Kiki Kogelnik, Austrian (1935 - 1997) Title: Bathing in Green Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 36 x 23.5 inches Size: 40 x 26 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Daoguang Green Dragon PlateChinese underglazed blue plate with green dragon design, Qing Daoguang mark on base, 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY YELLOW AND GREEN DRAGON PATTERN PLATEQING DYNASTY YELLOW AND GREEN DRAGON PATTERN PLATE; H:6cm D:35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka with Jambhala on a Green Dragon, Tibet, earlyOpaque waterbased pigments with gold on cloth, cloth frame Tibet, early 19th century Depiction of the white Jambhala - an emanation of Avalokitshvara - seated on a green dragon He holds in his left haSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE YELLOW GROUND GREEN DRAGON VASE -IMPERIAL CHINESE YELLOW GROUND GREEN DRAGON VASE - QIANLONG 42 CM TALL PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH GREEN DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Display Plate with Green Dragon and Clouding Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW AND GREEN DRAGON DISHESPAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW AND GREEN DRAGON DISHES Qianlong mark Dimensions:13 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Glazed Green Dragon BowlChina Yellow Glazed Green Dragon Bowl. Height 2 in., Width 6 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection of Qing Xuantong delicate yellow glaze carved green dragon pattern bowl$500
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseMingchenghua Yellow Ground Green Colorful Dragon Pattern Silver Mouth Plate$100