Sold2022KEITH VAUGHAN (1912 - 1977): PLAYING CARDS, BURFORD CAMPcirca 1942; ink wash on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; no signature visible; Provenance: Redfern Gallery, London (label verso); Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 5 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH VAUGHAN 1912-1977 OIL ON BOARDKEITH VAUGHAN 1912-1977 OIL ON BOARD. Signed and dated as 1955. Image size 11.5in by 8.5in. With frame size 13in by 10in. John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), generally knownSee Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan - Recreation Room Sunday AfternoonLot 238 Keith Vaughan British (1912-1977) Recreation Room Sunday Afternoon (1942) ink and wash on paper inscribed in pencil and ink to verso (upper inscription signed John Lehman) signed lower right 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings ForKeith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings For Painting stamped with initials, titled and dated '1960- Drawings for Painting./'K.V.' (on mount lower right) pencil on paper, two drawings mounted as onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, ...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, signed in pencil, from the edition of approximately 50, published by the Redfern Gallery, London, with wSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s William Draper Paintings of Male Nudes (3)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three untitled (male nudes), oil on canvas boards, 1930s to 1940s. Two of the three are signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Three painted studies of mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith VaughanPainting on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), was a British painter. Born at Selsey in West Sussex, Vaughan attended Christ's Hospital school.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith VaughanMix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), was a British painter. Born at Selsey in West Sussex, Vaughan attended Christ's Hospital school. He worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Louise Snowden (B.1952): Untitled (Male nudes Ascending)Mary Louise Snowden American B.1952 Untitled (Male nudes Ascending) bronze, mounted to stone base ed. AP 10/10; signed and numbered, foundry mark "Eberhard / Snowden / Rodin" 49 in. (124.5 cm.) high,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BRUGUIERE - Untitled Male NudesArtist: FRANCIS BRUGUIERE - Print Title: Untitled Male Nudes Printing Date: 1980’s li>Medium: Photolithograph Printed in:the US Image Size approx: 6 x 7” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Lieb 1950's gouache "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract, 1950's , watercolor and gouaches , 14 x 19 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Anderson, Gelatin Silver PrintBruce Anderson; Untitled Male Nude; Gelatin silver print; 1988 signature "Bruce J. Anderson 88"; Numbered 3/10; Visible area measures approximately H 10.5 inches x W 10.5 inches; Outer dimensions measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's lithograph "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract 1950's , lithograph, 16.5 x 11.5 inches , apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sherwin Carlquist, Five Gelatin Silver PrintsSherwin Carlquist (American, born 1930) Group of five untitled male nudes in landscapes, 20th century Gelatin silver print Signed Approx. 11" x 14" (image) Provenance: Purchased from the artist by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH 1889-1963)Untitled ( 1 male & 2 female nudes) ca 1930's. Ink, Watercolor on paper. Signed with a star lower right. Condition: Nothing to note. Not examine out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1960s William Draper Painting - Female Nudes**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Untitled (two female nudes), oil on canvas, 1960s. "10 minute pose" written on lower left. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Fenton (1912 - 1977)Untitled (Figures on Boat), c. 1960, Oil on Canvas, 20" x 24, Signed Lower Middle, Framed. RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Fenton (American, 1912 - 1977)"Untitled - Portrait"; c. 1970; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Bianchi "Untitled" Print.Tom Bianchi (1945-) was an American photographer and LGBTQ+ activist. He was known for his photographs of male nudes and his documentation of gay culture in the United States during the 1970s, 80s, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Bianchi "Untitled" Print.Tom Bianchi (1945-) was an American photographer and LGBTQ+ activist. He was known for his photographs of male nudes and his documentation of gay culture in the United States during the 1970s, 80s, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Bianchi "Untitled" Print."""Tom Bianchi (1945-) was an American photographer and LGBTQ+ activist. He was known for his photographs of male nudes and his documentation of gay culture in the United States during the 1970s, 80s,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Bianchi "Untitled" Print.Tom Bianchi (1945-) was an American photographer and LGBTQ+ activist. He was known for his photographs of male nudes and his documentation of gay culture in the United States during the 1970s, 80s, anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$150(1 bid)