Sold2018JULIUS ENGELHARD "BUGATTI RACE CAR" PRINTJulius U Engelhard 1883-1964 "Le Pur-Sang Des Automobiles" Bugatti Race Car Print. Artist signature middle left. Professionally framed. 25"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inft Nr 134 Plauen Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. "11. Comp. Kgl. Sachs. 10. Inft. Regt. Nr. 134 Plauen i. U. 1905-1907, Rudolf Peschel.” Two side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Map of the United States Exhibiting the Progress MadeTitle: Map of the United States Exhibiting the Progress Made in The Geographic Survey Publication Date: 1884 Cartographer: GANNETT, HENRY Publisher: U.S. GEOLOGIC SURVEY/JULIUS BIEN & CO. Map showingSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII U-BOAT BADGE, RUDOLF SOUVALGERMAN WWII KRIEGSMARINE U-BOAT BADGE MADE by RUDOLF SOUVAL of VIENNA This is a German WWII Kriegsmarine U-Boat badge made by Rudolf Souval of Vienna. It is gilded zinc and marked with 'R.S'. in a rouSee Sold Price
Sold20151901 Map showing progress of allotment in Indian CreekMap showing progress of allotment in Creek Nation- Exhibit, col,. comp. and drawn by C.H. Dana. NY: U.S. Department of the Interior, Julius Bien Photo Lithograph, 190120 mile scaleDimensions: 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Rudolf Nureyev, 1975Photographer: Andy Warhol, born Andrew Warhola Jr.; August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987) was an American visual artist, film director, producer, and leading figure in the pop art movement. SubjeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Three: Ovoid Stoneware Jugs incl. JULIUS NORTONThree Ovoid Stoneware Jugs, Northeastern U.S. origin, circa 1790-1845, a two-gallon jug with cobalt butterfly decoration, stamped "JULIUS NORTON / BENNINGTON VT; a two-gallon jug with slip-trailed cobSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Kahrer, German genJulius Kahrer, German genre painter of the late 19th century, Italian boy with violin, oil on Lwd., U. li. signed, 85 x 35 cm, ger. 95 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Schimmel in einem Stall Aquarell u. Gouache Papier. R. u. sowie l. u. sign.; Ca. 28 cm x 22 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Official Civil War Geographical Boundary map, Julius Bien 1891Scarce definitive map of the geographical boundaries between the Union and Confederate armies. Opens a window into the state of the U. S. during the height of the Civil War. “Map of the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik Simon, Czech 1877-1942, Rudolf Ruzicka, DrypointTavik SimonCzech, 1877-1942Rudolf RuzickaDrypointSigned l.r. and dated 1923. Together with a mixed media cubist portrait signed Louis Julian u.r., dated 9-2-07. 2 piecesProvenance: Property from a PriSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 8(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Mt Baker & Cascade RanSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 3(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Peluse Falls”:MiSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Bearsteeth, Missouri RSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 9(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Hot Spring Mound in thSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 6123. (4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Bear’s PawSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 2(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Columbia River, JunctiSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 10(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Cascades of the ColumbSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 7(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Teton Valley”:&rSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 4(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “Hot Springs at sourceSee Sold Price
2022(4)Colored Lithographs Pacific Railroad Survey John Mix Stanley Gustave Sohon 11(4) colored lithographs after John Mix Stanley and Gustave Sohon, printed by Julius Bien and Sarony Major and Knapp, circa 1854, U.S. Pacific Railroad survey lithographs, “View of the Clarkâ€See Sold Price
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Art WINNIE THE POOH TIGGER PIGLET EYEORE Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art$10(1 bid)
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY Mickey Mouse Goofy Donald Duck Baseball Sericel MSRP $1395!$10(1 bid)
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros WILE COYOTE ROADRUNNER Sericel Animation Art Cel Acme Rocket MSRP $1,375!$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction Gallery$5,695 Value! 1.80 Ct GLS Certified Natural Ruby Diamond 14K Gold Designer Ring$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction Gallery2.12 ct Natural Garnet Diamonds18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,495!$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction Gallery1.03 ct Natural Citrine Diamond 18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Necklace $1,595!$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction Gallery1.04 ct Natural Diamond Opal 18K Gold Plated Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,395!$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney THE LION KING Simba Nala Timon Pumbaa Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,269!$10
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY HANUKKAH Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,375!$10