Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Breguet Marine Horloger De La Marine 18k Gold WatchBreguet Marine Horloger De La Marine Automatic Case size 26mm 18k Gold Ladies Watch. WILL FIT A WRIST UP TO 7". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost. House id 03.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête". Marble.MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête. Marble. Size: 67 x 26 x 32 cm. This is a sculpture resolved in a vivid realistic language, representing a girl on her feast day.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020De la Cour 18k Gold Steel Diamond 12.65ct Sapphire RingMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5.5, ring top is 15mm wide. GEMSTONES: Sapphire - 12.3 x 12.3 x 9.5, approx. 12.65ct (stone is not secure in the setting). Diamonds approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR DE LA RENTA Lace Dress with Bow DetailOSCAR DE LA RENTA Lace Dress with Bow DetailMarked Size 4 but Tailored to a Size 0, Shoulder to Shoulder 14; Bust 26; Length 39.5; Waist 25; Hem Opening 46 NO RESERVESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage solid cherry Queen Size Four Poster BedVintage solid cherry queen size 4 poster bed with rails and slats, structurally sound and in good condition. Outside 58"w x 82"l x 67"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karges carved console tableKarges carved one drawer console table with a faux style marble decorator top, original, structurally sound and in good condition, with no noticeable issues, nice size. 43"w x 17"d x 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 26 1/2 by 19 in. (67 by 47 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997), maleSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
1025 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDodgers Mookie Betts Signed White Majestic Cool Base Framed Jersey JSA Witnessed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 VUE DU CAROSSE DE LA GALERE REALE Queen Coronation Silk White x Orange$5
493 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesCharles Meryon Etching "Tourelle de la rue de la Tixera" FramedCharles Meryon Etching "Tourelle de$330