Sold2022Ken Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildingsKen Howard (b. 1932), English School, Watercolour and gouache, Boats on calm water with buildings beyond. Signed and dated (19)79 lower right. Approx. 6" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, MiddayKen Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, Middayoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Frame dimensions 27 x 31 in. New Grafton GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Sennen CoveKen Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Sennen Cove signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'Ken Howard OBE RA/Sennen Cove 20.09.12' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Afternoon Almyros Beach Crete signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower left); titled and dated 'Afternoon 15 09 09/Almyros Beach Crete' (on canvasboard verso) oil on canvasboarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge signed 'Ken Howard' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 20.5 x 25.5cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 1/16 x 12in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Ken Howard original 8x6 pencil drawing signature in pencil. Kenneth Howard OBE RA (born 26Artist Ken Howard original 8x6 pencil drawing signature in pencil. Kenneth Howard OBE RA (born 26 December 1932) is an English artist and painter. He was President of the New English Art Club from 199See Sold Price
Sold2022R.A. McLendon (B. 1932) FL. HighwaymenR.A. McLendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwayman seascape painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board River SceneSigned R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board River Scene. Signed lower right, measures H: 23" x W: 35", 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwayman Oil Painting on Upson Fire SkySigned R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwayman Oil Painting on Upson Fire Sky. Signed lower right, measures H: 22" x W: 35", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Sunset with Red Fiery Sky &Signed R.A. Mclendon (B. 1932) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Sunset with Red Fiery Sky & Pine Tree. Signed lower right, measures H: 15" x W: 11", 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (b. 1932) British (two)SUN; WINDOW, from More Indian Views, 1976, two color lithographs, each signed and dated lower right verso, the first numbered 30/60 on verso, sheets 8 ¾ x 12”, published by Bernard Jacobson London,See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Rogers (b. 1932) RobinHoward Rogers (b. 1932) Robin oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: H Rogers verso: label, Demott Gallery at Vail, Vail, Colorado PROVENANCE Private Collection, AmariSee Sold Price
Sold2015Howard Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" BronzeHoward Rogers (B. 1932) "Summer Breeze" Bronze Onyx & walnut revolving base. Sgn. Howard Roger, '88, #14/35. Foundry mark, Roman Bronze stamp. Original patina. Ht. on base 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015KEN HOWARD (ENGLISH 1932-), OIL ON CANVASKEN HOWARD (ENGLISH 1932-), OIL ON CANVAS, VIEW IN VENICE, SIGNED AND TITLED 1999. 12 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR PETER BLAKE C.B.E. R.D.I. R.A. (English b.1932) ASIR PETER BLAKE C.B.E. R.D.I. R.A. (English b.1932) A POP ART PRINT, "Studio Tack Board," ARTIST PROOF, 1972, offset lithograph in colors on paper, signed L/R pencil, "Peter Blake," and also marked arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rogers (B. 1932), Woman in Derby HatHoward Rogers (B. 1932), woman in derby hat, oil on canvas, framed sight: 11"h x 17.5"w, frame: 22"h x 25"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Howard (born 1932) Goonhilly Downs Cornwall,Ken Howard (born 1932) Goonhilly Downs Cornwall, original GPO poster c.1960 - 80 x 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)"Good Morning," woman in a dressing gown Oil on canvas Signed lower left: H. Rogers, titled on a tag hanging from the wire 10" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Rogers (b.1932, Cave Creek, AZ)Portrait of a Donkey, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Rogers, and with the copyright symbol 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.A. MCLENDON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN CLOUDY EVENINGMcLendon, R.A. “Roy” (B.1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. A cloudy evening over a small fishing shack and its dock with tethered boat. Board measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2024R.A. MCLENDON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PASTEL SUNRISEMcLendon, R.A. “Roy” (B.1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Early Upson board McLendon. Blended coloration of pastel orange behind the palette pine defineSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.A. MCLENDON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FULL MOONMcLendon, R.A. “Roy” (B.1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. A full moon hangs high in the sky lighting up a small fishing shack and its dock with tetheredSee Sold Price